Youth Showcase


2020 Winners and Honorable Mentions - Print


1st Place - Briana Agular
Flagler Palm Coast High School
Florida






 


ARCHITECTURE:
Casa Monica



2nd Place: Into the Unknown
Ishita Jain
Piscataway High School
New Jersey

3rd Place: The Walk
Joey Budwick
Morris Knolls High School
New Jersey

 

1st Place - Mirabella Stanin
Northern Highlands Regional High School
New Jersey



PEOPLE / ANIMALS
The Mystery

 

BEST OF SHOW

 

2nd Place: Plush and Powerful
Vincent Matulio
Cenetral Regional High School
New Jersey

3rd Place: Anti-Fragility
Haley Huebner
Farmingdale High School
New York

 

1st Place - Zoe Peebles
Long Beach High School
New York





 



SCAPES:
Autumn Skies

2nd Place: Sonnenschein
Savanna Schaekel
Cleaview Regional High School
New Jersey

3rd Place: Lake Louise
Tyler Paulik
Hunterdon Central Regional High School
New Jersey

 

1st Place - Maya Rickman
Northport High School
New York




 




PHOTOJOURNALISM:
On the Streets


2nd Place: Butterfly Action
H.J. Coetzer
Hoërskool Zwartkop
South Africa

3rd Place: Blood, Sweat and Peers
Kyle Solomons
Pretoria Boys High School
South Africa

 

1st Place - Gus Rojas
Red Bank Regional High School
New Jersey








PHOTOGRAPHER'S CHOICE: Color
House of Mystery


2nd Place: The Eye Speaks Volumes
Ava Denlinger
Hunterdon Central Regional High School
New Jersey

3rd Place: His Colors from Everywhere
Sheyla Torres
Valley Stream South High School
New York

Honorable Mention: Bella Americana
Ashley Sibaja
New Providence High School
New Jersey

Honorable Mention:  News Flash
Ishita Jain
Piscataway High School
New Jersey

Honorable Mention: News Stand
Sean Sullivan
Morris Knolls High School
New Jersey



1st Place - H.J. Coetzer
Hoërskool Zwartkop
South Africa






PHOTOGRAPHER'S CHOICE: Monochrome
Focused on the Win



 

 

2nd Place: Pieces of Me
Gabriella Adams
New Providence High School
New Jersey

3rd Place: Recursive Monochrome
Alexander Quinn
Valley Stream South High School
New York

Honorable Mention: Climbing at the Museum
Maddy Nemec
Menomonee Falls High School
Wisconsin

Honorable Mention: Thrifty Shopper
Brandon Yoo
Rufus King High School
Wisconsin

Honorable Mention: God's Hands
Amya Camberos
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
Wisconsin