Stars / ROPA


January-March 2020 ROPA Recipients

Successful ROPA candidates are published every March, June, September, and December in the PSA Journal. Due to space restrictions in the Journal, the pictures of these candidates are now only shown on the PSA website. Congratulations to these members who have received the following distinctions during this quarter.

To see who earned each of the distinctions, click the distinction to reveal or hide its contents. To see all recipients at once, select "Show All."


    Show All / Hide All
  • GMPSA/P
    GMPSA/P - Grand Master (Platinum level) Distinction - 11,000 Acceptances 

    Subrata Bysack, GMPSA/G, India

     

    Gunther Riehle, APSA, GMPSA/G, Germany

     

  • GMPSA/G
    GMPSA/G - Grand Master (Gold level) Distinction - 9000 Acceptances 


    Barbara Jenkin, GMPSA/S,  SPSA, England


    Malcolm Jenkin, GMPSA/S,  BPSA, England

  • GMPSA/B
    GMPSA/B - Grand Master (Bronze level) Distinction - 5000 Acceptances 


    Greg Duncan, APSA, GMPSA, GPSA, England


    Jef Lemmens, GMPSA, Belgium

  • GMPSA
    GMPSA - Grand Master Distinction - 3000 Acceptances

    Lewis Ka Yin Choi, MPSA2, Hong Kong


    Sharmali Das, BPSA, MPSA, India


    Soumen Kumar Ghosh, SPSA, India

    Haiyan Huang, SPSA, MPSA2, China


    Suniel Marathe, MPSA2, India


    Hussain Nalwala, MPSA2, UAE

  • MPSA2
    MPSA2 - Master Distinction - 2250 Acceptances

    Taraknath Dey, MPSA, Canada


    Hendro Hioe, MPSA, Indonesia

  • MPSA
    MPSA - Master Distinction - 1500 Acceptances

    Judy Burr, EPSA, USA


    David Butler, EPSA, England


    Lanfeng Chen, EPSA, China


    Sinkai Cheung, EPSA, Australia


    Bob Chiu, EPSA, USA


    Ward Conaway, EPSA, USA


    Brian Davis, England


    Frank Hausdoerfer, Gemany


    Chih Sheng Huang, EPSA, Taiwan

    Tapas Kumar Paul, EPSA,  India


    Barbara Schmidt, EPSA, Germany


    Chea Chai Tan, EPSA, Malaysia


    Rob ten Tusscher, EPSA, Netherlands


    Peter Teuschel, EPSA, Gemany


    Khaing Sandar Tin, EPSA, Singapore

  • EPSA
    EPSA - Excellence Distinction - 700 Acceptances

    Koshal Basu, PPSA, India


    Siew Thong  Chu, PPSA, SPSA, Malaysia


    Shourjendra Datta, QPSA, India


    Shirley Davis, England


    Chinmoy Dutta, India


    Liew Ted Ghee, PPSA, Malaysia


    Husna Khot, PPSA, India


    Irene Kramer, PPSA, USA


    Chun Cheng Kuo, PPSA, Taiwan


    Asok Samaddar, India


    Avik Sett, India


    Kim-Pheng Sim, PPSA, Sinapore

    Valentina Sokolskaya, PPSA, USA

    David Stout, PPSA, England

    Jennifer  Webster, England

    Hongjun Yue, China

  • PPSA
    PPSA - Proficiency Distinction - 288 Acceptances

    Wendy Allard, England


    Mery Binglie, QPSA, Indonesia


    Manashi Chatterjee, India


    Yichao Chen, China


    Sian Davies, QPSA, Wales


    Mathieu De Bosscher, QPSA, Belgium


    Yunhui Dong, China


    Terry Gooley, Australia


    Corliss Gustavson, QPSA, Australia


    Siyuan Huang, China


    Danne Johansen, Denmark


    Annette Kirby, Australia


    Xiaohua Lu, China


    Saikat Maity, India


    Fong Chi Ng, Macau


    Stefan Odenbach, Gemany


    Ramesh Pednekar, India


    Ovi D Pop, Romania


    Gyorgy Rajkai, QPSA, Hungary


    Jerry-Louis Ruff, QPSA, Gemany


    Adela Lia Rusu, Romania


    Xiaoyue Yan, China


    Pertti Ylinen, QPSA, Finland

  • QPSA
    QPSA - Proficiency Distinction - 54 Acceptances

    Salem  Alrashdi, Oman


    Jozef Ban, Romania


    Ika Cahyawati, Indonesia


    Sabyasachi Chatterjee, India


    Thomas Cheng, Honk Kong


    Sandra Crantz, USA

     
    Varuni de Silva, Sri Lanka


    Sandy Dimke, USA


    Tonny Djohan, Indonesia


    Edwin Djuanda, Indonesia


    Kadek Wigunantare Eka Putra, Indonesia


    Thanasis Hadjipavlou, Cyprus


    David Hansell, Australia


    Johnny Hendarta, Indonesia


    Eray Kara, Turkey


    Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus


    Veni Kriswandi, Indonesia


    Sionglim Kuah, Singapore


    Tjandra Hutama Kurniawan, Indonesia


    Tam Minh Le, USA


    Samuel Lie, Indonesia


    Gabriele Meyerhoefer, Germany


    Kyra Modesty, Indonesia


    Martin Newland, Australia


    Ranjani Pererar, Sri Lanka


    Cezar Gabriel Popescu, Romania


    Mithun Prakash Prabhu, India


    Samuli Reponen, Finland


    Timo Reunanen, Finland


    Ajar Setiadi, Indonesia


    Teddy Setiawan, Indonesia


    Kin Hung Siu, Hong Kong


    Susanne Souter, Australia


    Jim Stevenson, Scotland


    Rudy Sukmadji, Indonesia


    Dewi Tandjung, Indonesia


    Anitta Vuorisola, Finland


    Sheldon Wecker, USA
     


    Tirta Widjaya, Indonesia


    Irine Wiguno, Indonesia


    David Woodthorpe, England


    Win Zaw Tun, Myanmar


    Zoran Zdravev, Macedonia