First Year Members



2021 December - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Member Overview - linked from the left column of this page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Ruth Massey, Sun Lakes, referred by Sun Lakes Camera Club
ARKANSAS
Chris Turney, Benton
CALIFORNIA
American Asian Photographic Society, Monterey Park
Alice Feng, San Jose
Bob Nankin, West Hollywood
Avi Roth, South Pasadena
Lena Sha, Castro Valley
CONNECTICUT
Darlene Whitmore, NORTH HAVEN, referred by Joseph Whitmore Sr.
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Beth Payne, Washington
FLORIDA
Craig Callan, Tarpon Springs, referred by Silver Spring Camera Club
Laura Kane, DELRAY BEACH
Robert Shor, BOYNTON BEACH, referred by Ana Brana
GEORGIA
Vern Perry, Atlanta
Christine Perry, Atlanta
Alan Storey, Armuchee
IDAHO
Jeff Manser, Boise, referred by Lisa Hlavinka
ILLINOIS
Marge Rosenthal, Fairview Heights, referred by Kathleen O'Donnell
Thomas Young, Hoffman Estates
KENTUCKY
Julie Barrick, Bowling Green
LOUISIANA
Frank Garacci, New Iberia
Terrell Martin, Houma
MASSACHUSETTS
Linda Ahern, Wilbraham, referred by Harold Ahern
MISSISSIPPI
Thomas Barbernitz, Gulfport
MONTANA
Margaret Marty, Big Timber
NEW JERSEY
Colette Cannataro, Lavallette
Dan Fiore, Harrington Park
NEW YORK
Manhattan Miniature Camera Club, New York
Satya Rodrigo, Brooklyn
NORTH CAROLINA
Jeffrey Hanke, Southport, referred by Mogens Hermansen
SOUTH CAROLINA
Paul Bryant, Summerville
TEXAS
Houston Chinese Photography Society, SUGAR LAND
Lidong Liu, HOUSTON, referred by Tracy Shuxi Feng
Kailtyn McCue, Lorena
Anh Nguyen, Murphy
UTAH
Mark Thompson, Sandy
VIRGINIA
Duc Lam, Sterling
Robert Sisk, Fairlawn
WASHINGTON
Ellen Bogenschutz, Brinnon, referred by Olympic Peaks Camera Club
WISCONSIN
Charles Trimberger, Milwaukee, referred by Phyllis Bankier
AUSTRALIA
Jennifer Hartman, Mitcham
Elaine Holliday, Berowra Heights
Corinna Lueg, Mount Colah
Nancy Morley, Aberglasslyn
Nadia Trevan, Launceston
BANGLADESH
Sanchayan Chowdhury, Chittagong
BELGIUM
Rosetta Carlucci, Beringen
Johanna Leemans, Genk
CANADA
Joyce Chew, Bedford
Ron Gesser, Westmount
Christopher Jackson, Toronto
Victor Liu, Calgary
John Marshall, Kitchener, Ontario
Tanner Sussi, Abbotsford BC
Cindy Wong, richmond hill
CHINA
Kwok Ho Chan, HONG KONG
Xianquan Hou, Beijing
Jingge Hu, guangdong
Wen Hua Jiang, shenzhen
Kam Ying Leung, Hong Kong
Qingshun Liu, Beijing
Chao Ma, guangdong
Shimu Shi, Hebi
Xingzhi Yan, Zhuhai
Baojian Zhang, Guangzhou
ENGLAND
Cheltenham Camera Club, Gloucester
FRANCE
Bernard Decaudin, Pessac
HONG KONG
Tat Kwong Ip, Hong Kong
Evangeline Lam, Hong Kong
Yuk Lan Li, Hong Kong
Ping-yau, Gilbert Yu, Kwai Fong
INDIA
Vajranabh Maharshi, Tadepalligudem
Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata
Pritam Panja, Kolkata
INDONESIA
Yana Daloe, Jakarta Selatan
Hermandari Kartowisastro, Jakarta
Nining Perintis, Jakarta
Saskia Safiani, Jakarta
Herini Soebari, Kediri
Lisdiyanto Suhardjo, Bekasi
Mieke Suharini, Jakarta
J. Teguh Widjaja, Bandung
ITALY
Roberto Cella, Chiavari (GE)
Bruno Oliveri, Mallare
Claudio Pettazzi, Milano
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Chun Woo Lee, Chungju-si
MACEDONIA
Dimitar Risteski, Prilep
MALAYSIA
Phillip Cheang, Selangor
NEW ZEALAND
Janice Chen, Auckland
PHILIPPINES
Eldred Neal Sollesta, Iloilo City
ROMANIA
Mihai Romeo Bogdan, ORADEA
SERBIA
Sasa Blagojevic, Cuprija
SINGAPORE
Kang Whye Johnny Chia, Singapore
Lai Wan Angela Choo, Singapore
Yok Lian Gan, Singapore
Wee Meng Michael Seah, Singapore
Ying Nian Tan, Singapore
Juay Khoon David Tan, Singapore
Ah Liak Tan, Singapore
Chew Hoon Wang, Sibngapore
SRI LANKA
Neil Fernando, Kandana
Pradeep Fernando, Kalutara
Mervyn Perera, Wellawatte
R H Samarakone, Nugegoda
Dharmavijaya Senavirathne, Alawwa
TAIWAN
Ming-Wei Ke , Chang Hua
TURKEY
Bahar Borazan, Bursa
WALES
Andy Polakowski, Mold