First Year Members



2017 August - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Isabel Guerra Clark, Phoenix, referred by Louis Romain
Greg Lightle, Scottsdale
ARKANSAS
Sheila Calix, Rogers
Anna Riggs, Little Rock
CALIFORNIA
Amanda Aylor, Lancaster
Kelsie Bryan, Loveland
Coachella Valley Hiking Club, Rancho Mirage, referred by Joanne Stolte
Jeri Conklin, Lancaster, referred by Nan Carder
Glen Cunningham, Sacramento, referred by Sierra Camera Club Of Sacramento
Danielle Lutjens , Clovis
Jon Norris, Lake Forest
Robert Shepherd, Rio Vista
David Stickney, Lafayette
Nina Yang , Fresno
COLORADO
Delaney Hunt , Fort Collins
Morgan Morrow, Broomfield
Thomas Walker, Monument, referred by Marti Rhea
Madison Zamudio, Firestone
CONNECTICUT
Jean Claude Dehmel II, Waterbury
Emma Gifford, Danielson
James Langan, Stratford
Madison Laperle, Killingly
J. John Straub, Farmington
DELAWARE
Steve Kimball, Bear
Tom Lovatt, Wilmington, referred by Erik Kissa
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Chris Gattuso, Washington
FLORIDA
Tina Dirosa, Palm Coast
Rick McAllister, St. Augustine
GEORGIA
Louisa Heald, Lookout Mountain
Mark Maio, Smyrna
Phong Nguyen, Dacula
ILLINOIS
Hao Chen, Naperville
INDIANA
Indy Meetup Photo Club, McCordsville
IOWA
Diana Borash, Iowa City
Johnny Garrett, Davenport
Matt Ruhnke, Davenport
Stephen Schroeder, Davenport
LOUISIANA
Kenneth Taylor, Port Allen
MARYLAND
Suzanne Lugerner, Potomac
Minh Nguyen, Germantown
MASSACHUSETTS
Rajasekar Alamanda, Westford
Patricia Haney, Lynn
Nashoba Valley Photo Club, Littleton
Robert Pizzano, Stoneham, referred by Mary Hall
MICHIGAN
Craig Erickson, Howell
Michael J. Margulus, Ada
MISSISSIPPI
Aaron Purvis, Florence
NEW JERSEY
Jimmy Alagna, New Providence
Ryan Andrews, Sewell
Alexander Arroyo, Middlesex
Gabryelle Bodine, Haddon Heights
Evan Bregenzer , Pennington
Miguel Escobar, Bayonne
Nicolas Jaramillo, Atlantic City
Maddie Mastras, Rockaway
Alyssa O'Brien, Wayne
NEW YORK
Nyallah Abrahams, Valley Stream
Sarah Clancy, Plainview
Kaitlin Diorio, Oceanside
Krystal Fabbricante, East Northport
Zbiggy Giovanos, Ridgewood
Jackson Himonidis, East Meadow
Grey Lancaster, Valley Stream
Henry Moultrie Jr, Bronx
Umar Rehman, New York
Nicole Steiger, Northport
Sean Sullivan, Niskayuna, referred by Lynn Troy Maniscalco
Goran Veljic, Brooklyn
Jovanna Vicente, Long Beach
OHIO
Chad Barr, Solon
Donna Schneider, Broadview Heights
OKLAHOMA
Alexis Stitt, Kingfisher
PENNSYLVANIA
Gail Babalonis, Hooversville
Julie Cohen, Murrsyville
SICHUAN PROVINCE
Sarah Sugg, Hilton Head
SOUTH CAROLINA
Sarah Sugg, Hilton Head
TENNESSEE
Albert LaMontagne, Chattanooga
McKenzie Topping , Harrison
VIRGINIA
Arash HamidiI, Arlington
WASHINGTON
Peter H. M. Cheung, Sammamish
Judith Lilly, Graham
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Peter H. M. Cheung, Sammamish
Judith Lilly, Graham
WISCONSIN
Amaya Bisabarros-Hudoc, East Troy
Vince Condella, Mequon, referred by Ed Rana
Meghan Griffin, Burlington
Eh Kaw Htoo, Milwaukee
Leena Meyers, Greenfield
ARGENTINA
Dennis Ramos, Ciudad Autonoma De buenos Aires
BANGLADESH
Hasina Zaman, Dhaka
CANADA
Haijun Li, Surrey
CHINA
Jianhui Bi, Guangzhou City
Linge Liang, Beijing
Guoxiang Sun, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Agung Tandjung, Hangzhou
Xuefeng Wang, Shenzhen
Ling Xie, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
GERMANY
Wolfgang Everding, Bremen
Barbara Schmidt, Hagen
HONG KONG
China Hong Kong International Imaging Study of Original Ecology, Kowloon
HUNGARY
Nandor Emil Dudas, Budapest
Janos Eifert, Budapest
INDIA
Sourodip Ghosh, Kolkata
Balaji Krishnaoorthy, Chennai
Kuldeepsingh Pharwaha, Ahmedabad
Kapil Kumar Verma, Kaithal
IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)
Hossein Saki, Tehran
NEW ZEALAND
Mary Hinsen, Cromwell
Gill Kingston, Queenstown
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Andrey Omelyanchuk, Moscow
SAUDI ARABIA
Ahmed Alhawiti, Tabuk
SINGAPORE
Hai Poh Lee,
SOUTH AFRICA
Yaseen Bhabha, Kengsington
P.G. Coetzer, Clubview, Centurio
Jared Fermor, Gauteng
Tertius Kotze, Eldoraigne, Centurion
Elizabeth Meyer, Randpark Ridge
Jamie Thomas, Brackendowns, Alberton
SRI LANKA
Lalith Jayasinghe, Dehiwala
TAIWAN
George Chang, Taichung
Lorenzo Pierucci, Taipei
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Roy Frankland, Dubai