2016-17 3D Interclub


2016-2017 3D Interclub Competition Results

Club Standings Nov Feb May Totals
Ohio Stereo Photographic Society 65 70 62 197
Sydney Stereo Camera Club 61 64 64 189
Georgia3D 63 64 60*** 187
Puget Sound Stereo Camera Club 62 62 54 178
LA 3-D Club (SCSC) 61** 58 55 174.5
Cascade Stereoscopic Club 64 56 52 172
Victorian 3D Society 55 59 58 172
Detroit Stereographic Society 56 55 51 162
* - Sydney Stereo Camera Club (host for round 2) came in 5th during the first round so the score for the 5th place club round 2 is being used. This was recalculated after the third round.
** - LA3D Club (host for round 1) came in 5th during the second round so the score for the 5th place club round 1 is being used. This will be recalculated after the following round.
*** Georgia 3D was host for the third round.

PLACE IMAGE TITLE/PHOTOGRAPHER/CLUB
Individual Awards Round 3 
1st Place Orange Splash by George Themelis of Ohio Stereo Photographic Society
2nd Place Sardines by Malcolm McCormick of Victorian 3D Society
3rd Place A Leap too Late by Greg Duncan of Sydney Stereo Camera Club
Honorable
Mentions
Jump by Carlton Wright of Sydney Stereo Camera Club
Dramatic Sky at the Pinnacles by Mark Brennan of Sydney Stereo Camera Club
Sprinkler in the Street by Jim Olsen of Cascade Stereoscopic Club
Blue Jay by George Themelis of Ohio Stereo Photographic Society
Jewel Lotus by David Kuntz of LA3D Club
Blue Paddle by Nancy Moxom of Sydney Stereo Camera Club
Melbourne by Malcolm McCormick of Victorian 3D Society


PLACE IMAGE TITLE/PHOTOGRAPHER/CLUB
Individual Awards Round 2 
1st Place Fishing Nets by Greg Hjellen of PSSCC
2nd Place Exotic Frog by George Themelis of Ohio
3rd Place Tasha by John Bueche of Ohio
4th Place Tigers by Malcolm McCormick of Vic 3D
Honorable
Mentions
Lanskroun Farm by Chris Reynolds of Georgia3D
Swallow Tailed Gull by Steve Hughes of Georgia3D
A Ride in the Country by Suzanne Hughes of Georgia3D
Times Square Fantasy by David Kuntz of LA3D
Daughter by Bill Kiraly of Ohio
Food For Birds by George Themelis of Ohio

PLACE IMAGE TITLE/PHOTOGRAPHER/CLUB
Individual Awards Round 1 
1st Place Amsterdam Flowers by Suzanne Hughes of Georgia3D
2nd Place One Big Beetle by Mark Willke of the Cascade Stereoscopic Club
3rd Place Flower Bee by Mark Willke of the Cascade Stereoscopic Club
Honorable
Mentions
Backlit Flower by George Themelis of the Ohio Stereo Photographic Society
Bee-in by Bob Venezia of the Puget Sound Stereo Camera Club
Live Arch by Wayne Karberg of the Ohio Stereo Photographic Society 
Rose by Suzanne Hughes of Georgia3D
Rusty Truck by David Smith of the Detroit Stereographic Society
Trumpets by Jeff Ewen of the Sydney Stereo Camera Club
Yellow Caterpillar by Bob Venezia of the Puget Sound Stereo Camera Club