2015 PSA Conference


Download a pdf of the entire conference schedule.

<--
Select the day in which you are interested from the left column.


PHOTOGRAPHIC SOCIETY OF AMERICA
77th International Conference of Photography, West Yellowstone, MT

+=Program,
++=Guest Speaker
+++=Featured Speaker

Registration Schedule:
Sat 1:00pm – 4:00pm, 6:00pm – 8:00pm
Sun 8:00 am – 10:00am, 1:00pm – 4:00 pm, 6:00pm – 8:00pm
Mon 8:00 am – 9:30 am, 1:30pm – 5:30 pm
Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm, 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Sat 8:00am – 10:00 am

PSA Store hours
Wed-Sat the same hours as Registration

Print Gallery Exhibition
Wednesday-Friday 8:30a.m. – 1:30 pm

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2015    (back to top)

  • Fri: 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
    Meeting: Finance Committee, (Room 126),
    Presiding: Dana Cohoon

  • Fri: 3:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
    Meeting: Executive Committee, (Room 126),
    Presiding: John Davis, Jr.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2015    (back to top)

  • Sat: 8:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m.
    Meeting: PSA Board Meeting—1st Session, (Three Bear Lodge),
    Presiding: John Davis, Jr.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2014    (back to top)

  • Sun: 6:15 a.m. 4:15 p.m.
    Tour #1 - All Day Tour of Oxbow Bend, (Meet in lobby)

  • Sun: 6:45 a.m. 4:45 p.m.
    Tour #2 - All Day Tour of Yellowstone Canyon, (Meet in lobby)

  • Sun: 7:15 a.m. 5:15 p.m.
    Tour #3 - All Day Tour of West Thumb/Hayden Valley, (Meet in lobby)

  • Sun: 7:45 a.m. 5:45 p.m.
    Tour #4 - All Day Tour of Old Faithful/Geyser Basins, (Meet in lobby)

  • Sun: 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon,
    Meeting: PSA Strategic Planning, (Three Bear Lodge),
    Presiding: Charles Burke
  • Sun: 11:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
    Buffet Lunch
    Ticket Needed, (Restaurant)
  • Sun: 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.
    Meeting: Pre-conference for Conference Committee, (Treehouse),
    Presiding: Ralph Durham
  • Sun: 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m
    +++Program: Life on the Road with Mirrorless Cameras, 317,000 Miles and Counting, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Rick Gerrity

  • Sun: 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
    Meeting: Investment Committee, (Three Bear Lodge),
    Presiding: Dana Cohoon
  • Sun: 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Meeting: Endowment Committee, (Three Bear Lodge),
    Presiding: Dana Cohoon
  • Sun: 3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    ++Movie: Hand Held (Professional movie about our Saturday speaker, Mike Carroll’s 25 year’s work in Romania as a photographer starting “Children’s Relief,” (Yellowstone Ballroom), Directed by: Don Hahn, director of “Lion King” &” Beauty & the Beast”
  • Sun: 5:10 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.
    Meeting: Division Conference Program Directors, (Treehouse), Presiding: Sandra Matson
  • Sun: 5:50 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
    Meeting: Division Chairs and Officers, (Treehouse),
    Presiding: Dana Vannoy
  • Sun: 8:30 p.m. 9:45 p.m.
    +++Welcome to Yellowstone (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Rick Cloran

  • Sun: 9:45 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
    Welcome Reception, (Hotel Bar)

MONDAY (NON DIVISIONAL), SEPTEMBER 28, 2015    (back to top)

  • Mon: 6:15 a.m. 4:15 p.m.
    Tour #6 - All Day tour of Oxbow Bend, (Meet in lobby)

  • Mon: 6:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Tour #5
    - All Day tour of Mammoth Hot Springs, (Meet in lobby)

  • Mon: 7:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
    Tour #7 - Morning Half Day Macro field workshop with Mike Moats, (Meet in lobby)

  • Mon: 7:15 a.m. 5:15 p.m.
    Tour #9 - All Day tour of West Thumb/Hayden Valley, (Meet in lobby)

  • Mon: 8:30 a.m.-9:25 a.m.
    Opening Ceremony Rehearsal, (Yellowstone Ballroom),
    Presiding: John Davis, Jr.
  • Mon: 9:45 a.m.– 11:50a.m.
    Opening Ceremony, (Yellowstone Ballroom),
    Presiding: John Davis, Jr.
  • Mon: 11:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
    Buffet Lunch
    Ticket Needed, (Restaurant)
  • Mon: 12:00 noon – 12:50 p.m.
    Meeting: First Year Members, (Yellowstone Ballroom), Presiding: Don Brown

    Meeting: TOPS, (Treehouse)Presiding: Janet Bigalke
  • Mon: 12:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
    Tour #8 - Afternoon Half Day Macro Field Workshop with Mike Moats (Meet in Lobby)


  • Mon: 1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
    Meeting: First Time Conference Attendees, (Yellowstone Ballroom),
    Presiding: Stan Bormann

    Meeting: Historical Research, (Treehouse), Presiding: Laura Davies

    Meeting:
    Exhibition Standards #1, (Room 200),
    Presiding: Tom Savage


  • Mon: 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p,m.
    +++Program:
    Exploring Mirrorless – Featuring 4K Photo, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Rick Gerrity


  • Mon: 3:20 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
    +Program: Midway Atoll, Wrangel Island & Madeleine Island
    , (Yellowstone Ballroom), Presenting: Guenther Riehle


  • Mon: 4:40 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.
    +Program: From Darkroom to Digital, It’s All About the Light, (Yellowstone Ballroom),
    Presenter: Lifetime Achievement Award Presentation: Fred Greene


  • Mon: 8:30 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.
    +++Program: Beyond Flowers and Bugs, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Mike Moats


  • Mon: 9:45 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
    Reception
    (Hotel Bar)

    TUESDAY (CCC & NON DIVISION), SEPTEMBER 29, 2015    (back to top)

  • Tue: 6:45 a.m. – 4:45 p.m.
    Tour #10 - All Day Tour of Yellowstone Canyon, (Meet in lobby)

  • Tue: 7:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Tour #12 - Morning Half Day Macro Field Workshop with Mike Moats, (Meet in lobby)

  • Tue: 7:15 a.m. – 5:15 p.m.
    Tour #14 - All Day Tour of Mammoth Hot Springs, (Meet in lobby)

  • Tue: 7:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
    Tour #11 - All Day Tour of West Thumb/Hayden Valley, (Meet in lobby)

  • Tue: 8:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
    Workshop: Phoneography - The Best Camera is the One that is With You, (Electric),
    Presenter: Gerald Hug
  • Tue: 8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
    +Presentation: CCC Chapters Showcase, (Canyon),
    Presenter: Elizabeth Rylan


  • Tue: 9:50 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
    +Presentation: CCC Youth Showcase, (Canyon),
    Presenter: Kathleen Z. Braun

    +Workshop: Editing Video in Photoshop, (Electric), Presenter: Bill Buchanan


  • Tue: 11:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
    Buffet Lunch
    Ticket Needed (Restaurant)


  • Tue: 11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m.
    Meeting: Joint Exhibition. Standards, Star Ratings &
    Who’s Who, (Electric), Presiding: Dan Charbonnet III

    Meeting: Print Collection Committee, (Treehouse), Presiding: Fred Greene

    Meeting: Planned Giving, (Room 213), Presiding: John Fuller


  • Tue: 12:00 noon. – 12:50 p.m.
    Meeting: Chapter’s Business Meeting
    , (Electric), Presiding: Signe Emmerich

    Meeting: Lifetime Achievement Committee, (Room 126), Presiding: Laura Davies

    Meeting: Who’s Who Committee, (Room 200), Presiding: Peggy Boike 


  • Tue: 12:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Tour #13 - Afternoon Half Day Macro Field workshop with Mike Moats (Meet in Lobby)


  • Tue: 1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
    Meeting: 365 – One Day at a Time
    , (Electric), Presiding: Dennis Hirning

    Meeting: Exhibition Acceptance Database, (Treehouse), Presiding: Charles Burke


  • Tue: 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
    +Program: Creating Exhibition Quality Images
    , (Electric), Presenting: Sharp Todd

    +Program: CCC Website Program, (Canyon), Presenting: Richard Sprott & Jean Roberts


  • Tue: 3:20 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
    +Program:
    Best of Nature: AC-Foto German Mega Circuit, 2009-2014, (Electric), Presenting: Gunther Riehle

    +Program: CCC: Newsletter Contest, (Canyon), Presenting: Joan Field


  • Tue: 4:40 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.
    +Program: Albuquerque, NM Revisited, (Electric), Presenting: Joseph Zaia, represented by Valerie Dutter

    +Program: CCC: Councils Challenge Results, (Canyon), Presenting: Jeff Klug


  • Tue: 7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
    +PSA International: ND Projected Exhibition, (Electric), Presenter: Jacob Mosser, III, FPSA, EPSA

    +PSA International:
    PJD Projected Exhibition
    , (Canyon), Presenter: Carol McCreary

  • Tue: 8:45 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.
    +PSA international: PID Projected Exhibition
    , (Electric), Presenter: Howard Zatulove

    +PSA International: PTD Projected Exhibition, (Canyon), Presenter: Brian Magor


  • Tue: 9:45 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
    +Print Exhibition Grand Opening (
    Hayden Hall)

    Reception (Hotel Bar)

    WEDNESDAY (NATURE & 3DD), SEPTEMBER 30, 2015    (back to top)

  • Wed: 6:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.
    Tour #16 (All Day Tour) Oxbow Bend, (Meet in lobby)


  • Wed: 6:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    Tour #18 (Morning Half Day Tour) Kurywczak Field Workshop, (Meet in lobby)


  • Wed: 6:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Tour #17 (All Day Tour) Mammoth Hot Springs, (Meet in lobby)


  • Wed: 6:45 a.m. – 4:45 p.m.
    Tour #15 (All Day Tour) Yellowstone Canyon, (Meet in lobby)


  • Wed: 8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
    +Program: ND Wildlife Photography in Mid-Atlantic States, (Electric), Presenting; Jerry am Ende

    +Program: 3DD: PSA Photo of the Year and PSA International Stereo Club Competition, (Canyon), Presenting: Andrea Shetley


  • Wed: 9:50 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
  • +Program: ND In Pursuit of Wildlife, Favorite Spots in the US, (Electric), Presenting: Jantina Tuthill

    +PSA International: 3DD Projected Exhibition, (Canyon), Presenters: John Ballou & Robert Leonard


  • Wed: 11:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
    Buffet Lunch
    Ticket Needed (Restaurant)


  • Wed: 11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m.
    Meeting: Nature Division Annual Meeting, (Electric),
    Presiding: Tom Savage

    Meeting: Nominating Committee, (Treehouse), Presiding: E. McTighe

    Meeting: Education Programs, (Room 213), Presiding: Charles Burke


  • Wed: 11:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.
    Tour #19 - Afternoon Half Day Tour of Midway Geyser Basin, (Meet in lobby)


  • Wed: 12:00 noon – 12:50 p.m.
    Meeting: Area State Directors, (Electric),
    Presiding: Don Brown

    Meeting: Greenwood Scholarship & Grants Committee, (Treehouse), Presiding: Valerie. Bates


  • Wed: 12:00 noon. – 12:50 p.m.
    Meeting: Star Ratings Committee (Room 200),
    Presiding: Francis MacDonald


  • Wed: 1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
    Meeting: 3DD Annual Meeting, (Canyon),
    Presiding: Andrea Shetley

    Meeting: Volunteers Meeting, (Treehouse), Presiding: Charlie Burke 

    Meeting: IUTP Awards Committee, (Room 126), Presiding: Lynn Maniscalco


  • Wed: 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
    +PSA International: ND Projected Exhibition, (Electric), Presenting: Jacob Mosser, FPSA, EPSA

    +Program: 3DD Using the Computer-3D Tips, Tricks,
    and Techniques, (Canyon), Presenting: Eugene Mitofsky
  • Wed: 3:20 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
    +Program: ND Big Cats of Africa - and How to Shoot,  (Electric),
    Presenting: Eleanore Avery

    +Program: 3DD Stereo Sequence Competition, (Canyon), Presenting: H. Lee Pratt


  • Wed: 4:40 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.
    +Program: ND - Wildlife, Get it Right the First Time, (Electric),
    Presenting: David Morgan

    +Program: 3DD An Eclectic Set of 3D Programs from Everywhere, (Canyon), Presenting: H. Lee Pratt


  • Wed: 8:30 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.
    +++Program: Earth is My Witness, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Art Wolfe


  • Wed: 9:45 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
    Print Exhibition Open, (Hayden Hall)

    Reception (Hotel Bar)

    THURSDAY (PPD & PTD), OCTOBER 1, 2015    (back to top)

  • Thu: 6:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.
    Tour #21 (All Day Tour) Oxbow Bend, (Meet in lobby)


  • Thu: 6:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    Tour #23 - Morning Half Day Field Workshop with Roman Kurywczak, (Meet in lobby)


  • Thu: 7:45 a.m. – 5:45 p.m.
    Tour #20 - All Day Tour of West Thumb/Hayden Valley (Meet in lobby)


  • Thu: 7:45 a.m. – 5:45 p.m.
    Tour #22 - All Day tour of Old Faithful/Geyser Basins, (Meet in lobby)


  • Thu: 8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
    +PSA International: PTD Projected Exhibition, (Electric),
    Presenting: Brian Magor

    +Program: PPD: How to Make Your First Photo Book and Enter PPD Book Competition, (Canyon), Presenting: Larry Cowles 


  • Thu: 9:50 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
    +Program: PTD: My Journey from Nature to Culture – A Glimpse of Indonesia through My Travel, (Electric),
    Presenting: Lip Seng Tan

    +Program: PPD: Best of the PPD Book Contest, (Canyon), Presenting: Larry Cowles


  • Thu: 11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m.
    Meeting: Projected Image Collect, (Electric), 
    Presiding: Terry Carroll


  • Thu: 11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m.
    Meeting: Pictorial Print Division, PPD, Annual Meeting, (Canyon), 
    Presiding: Louis Duncan

    Meeting: Progress Award Committee, (Room 126), Presiding: Sam Shaw

    Meeting: Volunteer Services, (Room 213), Presiding: Hal Muhriein

    Meeting: ROPA, (Room 200), Presiding: Kristina Kaye


  • Thu: 11:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
    Buffet Lunch, (Restaurant),
    Ticket Needed


  • Thu: 11:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m. 
    Tour #24 - Afternoon Half Day Tour of Old Faithful (Meet in lobby)


  • Thu: 12:00 noon – 12:50 p.m.
    Meeting: Journal Contributors, (Electric),
    Presiding: Margaret Sprott

    Meeting: International Relationships, (Room 213), Presiding: Jill Sneesby

    Meeting: Exhibition Standards, 2nd Meeting, (Room 200), Presiding: Tom Savage


  • Thu: 1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
    Meeting: PTD Annual Meeting, (Electric),
    Presiding: Tom Tauber

    Meeting: International Exhibitions, (Room 200), Presiding: Dan Charbonnet III


  • Thu: 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
    +Program: PTD Essays, (Electric),
    Presenting: Judy Burr

    +Program: PPD: Concept to Execution, The Photographic Journey, (Canyon), Presenting: J. R. Schnelzer


  • Thu: 3:20 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
    +Program: PTD: New Zealand, An Eight Week Round Trip, (Electric),
    Presenting: Norbert Heil

    +Program: PPD: Award Winning Images from PPD Competitions, (Canyon), Presenting: Louis Duncan


  • Thu: 4:40 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.
    +Program: PTD: Improve Your Travel Photography, (Electric),
    Presenting: David Stout

    +Program: PPD: Best of the PPD Interclub Competition, (Canyon), Presenting: Susan Cowles


  • Thu: 8:30 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.
    +++ Nature Inspired, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Roman Kurywczak


  • Thu: 9:45 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
    Print Exhibition Open, (Hayden Hall)
    Reception Hotel Bar

    Friday (PID & PJD), October 2, 2015    (back to top)

  • Fri: 6:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    Tour #28 (Morning Half Day Tour) Kurywczak Field Workshop, (Meet in lobby)


  • Fri: 6:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Tour #25 (All Day Tour) Mammoth Hot Springs, (Meet in lobby)


  • Fri: 6:45 a.m. – 4:45 p.m.
    Tour #26 (All Day Tour) Yellowstone Canyon, (Meet in lobby)


  • Fri: 7:45 a.m. – 5:45 p.m.
    Tour #27 (All Day Tour) West Thumb/Hayden Valley, (Meet in lobby)


  • Fri: 8:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
    +Program: PID Photo Essays, (Electric),
    Presenting Joanne Stolte

    +Program: PID Image of the Year, (Electric), Presenting Helmut Foerster


  • Fri: 8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
    +Program: PJD: Human Interest is Everywhere, (Canyon),
    Presenting: Carol McCreary


  • Fri: 9:50 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
    +Program: PJD: Capturing Motion in Photojournalism, (Canyon)
    Presenting: Keith Vaughan


  • Fri: 9:50 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
    +Program: PID Individual Portrait Competition, (Electric),
    Presenting: Susan Cowles

    +Program: PID Interclub Best of Best, (Electric), Presenting: Bob Benson


  • Fri: 11:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
    Buffet Lunch
    Ticket Needed (Restaurant)


  • Fri: 11:00 a.m. – 1:50 p.m.
    Meeting: PJD Annual Meeting, (Canyon), Presiding: John Larson

    Meeting: Society Recognition Awards, (Room 213), Presiding: Tom Icklan


  • Fri: 11:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.,
    Tour # 29 - Afternoon Half Day Tour of Midway Geyser Basin, (Meet in Lobby)


  • Fri: 12: 00 noon – 12:50 p.m.
    Meeting: PID Annual Meeting, (Electric),
    Presiding: Larry Durbin

    Meeting: Ethics Review Board, (Room 213), Presiding: Terry Carroll


  • Fri: 1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
    Meeting: PID Officers & Directors, Work & Planning Session, (Electric), Presiding: Larry Durbin

    Meeting: Honors Committee, (Canyon), Presiding: Andrea Shetley


  • Fri: 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
    +PSA International: PID Projected Exhibition, (Electric),
    Presenter: Howard Zatulove

    +Program: PJD: An Ode to Sweat, (Canyon), Presenting: Charles H. Taylor


  • Fri: 3:20 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
    +Program: PID: Infrared Photography in the Digital Age, (Electric),
    Presenting: Gary Potts

    +PSA International: PJD Projected Exhibition, (Canyon), Presenting: Carol McCreary


  • Fri: 4:40 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.
    +Program: PID: Polar Bears of Churchill, (Electric),
    Presenting: Signe Emmerich

    +Program: PJD Photo Story, (Canyon), Presenting: John Larson


  • Fri: 8:30 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.
    +++Program: Art of Seeing, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Bryan Peterson

  • Fri: 9:45 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
    Print Exhibition Open, (Hayden Hall)

    Reception, (Hotel Bar)

    SATURDAY (NON-DIVISIONAL), OCTOBER 3, 2015   (back to top)

  • Sat: 6:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    Tour # 33 (Morning Half Day) Kurywczak Field Workshop, (Meet in lobby)


  • Sat: 6:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Tour # 35 (Morning Tour) Bryan Peterson Field Workshop, (Meet in lobby)


  • Sat: 6:45 a.m. – 4:45 p.m.
    Tour # 30 (All Day Tour) Yellowstone Canyon, (Meet in lobby)


  • Sat: 7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Tour # 32 (All Day Tour) Oxbow Bend, (Meet in lobby)


  • Sat: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.
    Meeting: Division Chairs & Officers, (Treehouse),
    Presiding: Tom Savage


  • Sat: 8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
    +Program: Plug Ins for Lightroom & Photoshop, (Yellowstone Ballroom),
    Presenting: Jeff Klug


  • Sat: 10:20 a.m. – 11:50 a.m.
    ++ Program: Transformation: A Photographer’s 25 Year Romanian Odyssey, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Mike Carroll


  • Sat: 12:00 Noon – 1:30 p.m.
    Meeting: Conference Committee, (Three Bear Lodge),
    Presiding: Ralph Durham


  • Sat: 11:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
    Buffet Lunch
    Ticket Needed, (Restaurant)


  • Sat: 1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
    Meeting: Exhibition Standards 3rd Session, (Treehouse),
    Presiding: Tom Savage

    +Program: This Week in Review, (Yellowstone Ballroom), Presenting: Bill Buchanan


  • Sat: 1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
    Meeting: Board Meeting 2nd Session, (Three Bear Lodge),
    Presiding: John Davis, Jr.


  • Sat: 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
    +++Program: Optimizing Photos in Lightroom, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Tim Grey


  • Sat: 3:40 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
    +++Program: Your Questions and Tim’s Answers, (Yellowstone Ballroom)
    Featured Speaker: Tim Grey


  • Sat: 4:50 p.m. – 5:20 p.m.
    +Program: Invitation to San Antonio, (Yellowstone Ballroom),
    Presenters: Jim Mahoney, Charles Boone & Jack Smith


  • Sat: 6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
    Pre-Banquet Reception, (Union Pacific Hall), All Welcome

  • Sat: 7:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.
    Awards Banquet, (Union Pacific Hall), Presiding: John Davis, Jr.
  • Sat: 10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.
    Reception to Congratulate Award Recipients, (Union Pacific Hall),
    All Welcome