First Year Members



2017 December - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ALABAMA
Sam Alexander, Madison, referred by Huntsville Photographic Society
ARIZONA
Phyllis Holler, Sun City West, referred by Susan Cowles
Daniel Meenan, Surprise
Greg Waldon, Sun City West
CALIFORNIA
Foto-Digital Casa Cultural, San Ysidro
Wendy Kitcko, Acton
Anna Mevs-Oh, APO - Richmond
Kathleen Nash, Del Mar, referred by Joanne Stolte
Kelli Sage, Lafayette, referred by Nyla James
Donna Smith , La Verne , referred by Joanne Stolte
Lisa Thomas, Redding
COLORADO
Douglas Deskin, Aurora
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Nancy Axelrod, Washington DC
FLORIDA
Rolf Wienbarg, Coral Springs
ILLINOIS
Guy Hawkins, Berwyn
KENTUCKY
Robert Ihrig, Alexandria
LOUISIANA
Lynette Colgin, Scott, referred by Gregory Daley
Robin Roberts , Princeton
Ian Wright, Sulphur
MAINE
Thomas Rajan, Orrington
MARYLAND
Lenox Cooper, Bethesd
David Terao, Silver Spring, referred by Richard Sprott
MASSACHUSETTS
Paul Davis, East Orleans, referred by Debbie Owen
Gordon Saperia, Wellesley
MICHIGAN
Mark Darnell, Grand Rapids, referred by Jeanne Quillan
Christine Darnell, Grand Rapids, referred by Mark Darnell
MINNESOTA
Steven Kayser, Saint Paul, referred by Eugene Schwope
NEBRASKA
David McCracken, Seward, referred by Jim Atkins
NEW JERSEY
Doreen Rutherford, Lumberton
NEW YORK
Dian Yang, Flushing
NORTH CAROLINA
Fran DeRespinis, Raleigh
Kevin Keating, Charlotte
NORTH DAKOTA
John Meiers, Minot
OHIO
Paul Kaszubski, Wyoming
Pamela Liu, Cincinnati
PENNSYLVANIA
JIm Devine, Devon
TENNESSEE
Sue Henry, Nolensville
TEXAS
Steve Mullen, Richardson, referred by Larry Petterborg
UTAH
Richard Lynch, Bountiful
Yuliyan Markov, SANDY
VIRGINIA
Jane Phillips, Mechanicsville, referred by Carole Hagaman
Gloria Spellman, McLean, referred by Kathrin Swoboda
WASHINGTON
John Bozinny, Federal Way
Linda Foss, Lacey
Robert Roy, Tacoma, referred by Kurt Laidlaw
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
John Bozinny, Federal Way
Linda Foss, Lacey
Robert Roy, Tacoma, referred by Kurt Laidlaw
WISCONSIN
Patrick Lynch, Menomonee Falls
AUSTRALIA
Leisa Condie, Rubyvale
Mathew Sze, Sydney
BELGIUM
Sara Gabriƫls, Lint
CHINA
Jiajun Chai, Jinan District,Fuzhou
Cong Chi, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Pingtai Fan, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Xiongying fu, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Haiyan Huang, Jinan District, Fuzhou
Haining Lv, Fengshun County
Xiaohui Qiu, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Zhihui Shi, Fuzhou City Fujian Province
Jiawei Yang, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Jurong Yu, Jinan District,Fuzhou
Ping Zhang, Beijing
Tao Zhao, Wuhai City
ENGLAND
Peter Brisley, Bristol
Sue O'Connell, Bristol
HONG KONG
Raymond Yik Cheung Chung, Hong Kong
HUNGARY
Stefan Mogyorosi, Biharkeresztes
INDIA
Poornima Bairagi, Dahod
Namrata Bhatta, Kolkata
Nirmalya Bhattacharya, Kolkata
Saswati Chakraborty, Kolkata
Manashi Chatterjee, Kolkata
Kaustubham Chaurasia, Varanasi
Manash Choudhuri, Kolkata
Amal Krishna Das, West Bengal
Ranjan Kanti Das, Kolkata
Anupam De, Kolkata
Bahni Ghosh, Kolkata
Animesh Ghosh, Kolkata
Biswajit Pal, Kolkata
Binay Rawal, Varanasi
Sudip Sahu, Midnapore
School of Fototechnik, New Delhi
Yash Verma, Delhi
INDONESIA
Dewi Aprillina, Jakarta
Susana Ardiningtyas, Bekasi
Dikye Ariani, Jakarta Timur
Elyana Dasuki, Jakarta
Lina Gunawan, Jakarta
Adhy Gunawan, Jakarta
Jason Hioe, Jakarta 11510
Andreas Kosasih, Surakarta
D Agung Krisprimandoyo, Surabaya
Sully Langi, Jakarta
Mahendra Lim, Jakarta
Adji Rukmantara, Jakarta
Apin Sugeng, Lumajang
Parulian Tjua, Surabaya
Lili Yudiarta, Bandung
IRELAND, REPUBLIC OF
An Tain Photographic Group, Dromiskin, Co. Louth
ISRAEL
Israel Photographic Art Society, Ramat-Gan 5235676
ITALY
Alejandro Sala, Costermano
MALAYSIA
Guek Cheng Lim, Gopeng, Perak
Foo Say Boon, Ipoh
NEW ZEALAND
Shelley Harvey, Twizel
Emily Morgan, Christchurch
Irene Shepherd, Greta Valley
NORWAY
Torsten Porwol, Aagotnes
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Vladimir Alekseev, Solnechnogorsk
SPAIN
Arantxa Cortajarena, San Sebastian