First Year Member Overview



2018 July - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Member Overview - linked from the left column of this page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Linda Davis, Sun Lakes, referred by John Livoti
ARKANSAS
Max Webster, Benton
CALIFORNIA
Kong Poh Chik, San Jose, referred by Tony Tam
Deborah Hoag, San Jose, referred by Laurie Friedman
Jeannette Lakness-King, Oakland, referred by Melanie Lewert
Livermore Valley Camera Club, Livermore
Mekhi Mendoza, Fresno
Karen Moureaux, Fillmore, referred by Helen Henry
Stephanie Sandoval, Sanger
Judy Tseng, Fremont
Nicholas Xiong, Hacienda Heights
COLORADO
Laurel Ave, Loveland
Michael Bess, Centennial
Sydney Christen, Dacono
Jonathan Chulin, Aurora
Amber Esquivel, Firestone
Kurt Flock, Loveland, referred by Lisa Schnelzer
Talon Gagnon, Loveland
Randi Heaton, Westminster
Kaleah Hersh, Fort Collins
Signe Meyer, Livermore
Matea Ramey, Fort Collins
David Russell Jr, Pueblo
Ethan Sayers, Loveland
Elliot Schaibly, Fort Collins
CONNECTICUT
Sam Burdick, Plainfield
Michelle Ferro, West Haven
Michelle Paradis, Torrington, referred by Larry Dunn
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Gloria Grandolini, Washigton
FLORIDA
Donald Baird, The Villages
Gerri Mahon, Vero Beach
Bobbie Ray, Sun City Center, referred by Sun City Center Photo Club
ILLINOIS
Richard Parry, Chicago
LOUISIANA
Prahlad Asher, SHREVEPORT
Denise Forbes, Destrehan
MAINE
Calvin Kendall, Windham, referred by Larry Dunn
MASSACHUSETTS
Kathaleen Coelho, Beverly, referred by Larry Dunn
Joyce Doty, West Springfield
Wayne Stelk, Marblehead
MISSISSIPPI
Byron Thurman, JACKSON
MISSOURI
Emil Davidzuk, Maryland Hts
NEW JERSEY
Kenza Dominquez, Blairstown
Claudia Godlewski, Sewell
Hailey Jackson, Marlton
Emma McMillan, Marlton
Sydney Timorason, Wayne
Jess Van Valenburg, Blairstown
Isabella Wamsher, Absecon
NEW YORK
Aidan Bryant, East Northport
Lindsey Del Rio, Long Beach
Jacquelyn Hilber, Old Bethpage
Sydney Kaminsky, Jericho
Susan Kim, Jericho
Juliette LeHenaff, East Northport
Madelyn Mullen, East Newport
Karina Romero, Westbury
NORTH CAROLINA
Susan Bailey, Raleigh, referred by Sandy Dimke
Yang Lu, Cornelius
NORTH DAKOTA
George marvin, mandan
Floryfe prieto, williston
OHIO
John Cupple, Fairview Park
Ursula Drinko, Lakewood, referred by George Themelis
Poul & JoAnne Pedersen, Cincinnati, referred by Andrea Shetley
OKLAHOMA
Hong Dang, Tulsa
Joey Little, Kingfisher
Anna Sanders, Kingfisher
OREGON
VIVIAN MCALEAVEY, JACKSONVILLE, referred by Michael Anderson
PENNSYLVANIA
Potomac Society Of Stereo Photographers, McConnellsburg
RHODE ISLAND
Patricia Cabbral, Smithfield
SICHUAN PROVINCE
Kimberly Bryant, Summerville
Emma Lynch, Hilton Head Island
SOUTH CAROLINA
Kimberly Bryant, Summerville
Emma Lynch, Hilton Head Island
TENNESSEE
Octavio Alcocer, Chattanooga
Riley Evans, McDonald
Emily Jipping, Chattanooga
Eliza Moore, Chattanooga
Benjamin Niehaus, Chattanooga
Duncan Phebus, Lookout Mountain
Savannah Ross, Chattanooga
McKenzie Topping, Harrison
TEXAS
John Browning, Mount Pleasant
Vo Dao, Spring
VIRGINIA
Erin Boykin, Leesburg
WASHINGTON
Annika Briggs, Spokane
Walt Brunner, Packwood, referred by Michael Anderson
Dana Martell, Port Angeles
Greg Perez, Tacoma
Virginia Richter, Poulsbo
Luke Skipper, Spokane
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Annika Briggs, Spokane
Walt Brunner, Packwood, referred by Michael Anderson
Dana Martell, Port Angeles
Greg Perez, Tacoma
Virginia Richter, Poulsbo
Luke Skipper, Spokane
WISCONSIN
Mackenna Amundson, Grafton
Kailee Doherty, Menomonee Falls
AUSTRALIA
Toni Conquest, Dora Creek
Bettina Damme, Rathmines
Matt Golby, Brightwaters
Dale Golby, Brightwaters
Peter Kewley, Carrum Downs
Ian Nunn, Fishing Point
Heather Prince, North Geelong
David Vane, Rathmimes
Sue Winsley, Brightwaters
Robin Yong, Canberra
BELGIUM
Jason Kravitz, Tervuren
Stephane Mellaerts, Hannut
Luc Stalmans, Herselt
CANADA
William Dai, Toronto
Stephen Smith, Victoria
Huabing Ye, VANCOUVER
CHINA
Yin heng, Shanghai
Stan (Dapeng) Li, Beijing
Yongxuan Lin, Xiamen
Jian Liu, Chongqing
Zenghua liu, huaibei
Li maosen, Shanghai
Jinsheng Xiao, Leshan
Kaiwen yang, changsha
Chengjun yu, guangzhou
Xin Zhou, Beijing
GERMANY
Frank Hausdoerfer, Krauthausen
Gunter Scholtz, Siegen
HONG KONG
Kwong Ying Au-Yeung, Happy Valley
Wai Yi Yolenda Chan, Tsing Yi, N.T., Hong Kong
Tin-sing Liang, Kowloon
INDIA
Krishna Bhat, Bengaluru
Asim Kumar Chaudhuri, KOLKATA
Sahasrangshu Choudhury, Bengaluru
RAJAT DAWN, KOLKATA
Abhijit Dey, Barrackpur
Vivek Gowda, MANGALORE
Images Of Manipur, Imphal
Vaibhav jaguste, thane,maharashtra
Bishorjit Khundrakpam, Imphal West
SURYA ks, BANGALORE
Umesh Mehta, Delhi
Saumya Mullick, Kolkata
Subho Saha, Krishnagar
INDONESIA
Slamet Adijuwono, Tanggerang
IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)
Sepideh Adeliasl, Tehran
IRELAND, REPUBLIC OF
Lorraine Morris, Dublin 12
ISRAEL
Rachel Algom, Rehovot
QATAR
Waseem Alkhuder, Doha
Abdelkader allam, doha
SRI LANKA
Anuradha Bandara, Kalutara
SWEDEN
Dawid Garwol, Lidingo
TAIWAN
Gwo Long Chang, Taichung
Lu Jin, Taoyuan City
Mei Kuo, Tainan
TAJIKISTAN
Parvin Saadati, Doushanbe
TURKEY
Ozcan Simsek, Balikesir
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Shiko Ahmed, Sharjah