First Year Members



2017 March - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Elaine Belvin, Sedona, referred by John Livoti
Shelley Hughes, Sun Lakes, referred by John Livoti
Lisa Langell, Scottsdale, referred by John Livoti
Dick Lund, Mesa, referred by Carolyn McDonald
Larry McDonald, Prescott Valley
ARKANSAS
John Taylor, Hot Springs Village, referred by Vic Prislipsky
CALIFORNIA
Vernon Budinger, Monrovia, referred by Joanne Stolte
John Chase, West Hills, referred by Joanne Stolte
Ellen Close, Sierra Madre
Jim Collier, Carlsbad
Patricia Ducharme, Moorpark, referred by Joanne Stolte
Don Goldman, Roseville, referred by O Truman Holtzclaw
David Khorsandi, Oak Park, referred by George Hutchison
Gary Kunkel, Visalia, referred by Brent Paull
Thomas Lee, Sacramento, referred by Gale Filter
Wei Lian, Fremont
Russell Lombardo, Santa Barbara, referred by Aavo Koort
Bill Margulies, Camarillo
Ron Pepper, San Francisco, referred by Michael Anderson
Linda Peters, Thousand Oaks, referred by George Hutchison
Sylvia Sanchez, Fresno
Prasenjit Sengupta, Foster City
Barry Walton, Auburn, referred by Samuel Shaw
Harrison Wang, Newbury Park, referred by George Hutchison
Kiturah Wang, Newbury Park, referred by George Hutchison
CONNECTICUT
Norm Solomon, Shelton
FLORIDA
Donald Dymer, Jacksonville
Albino Pereira, Ormond Beach, referred by Vicki Payne
Chris Schliemann, Palm Coast
GEORGIA
Georgia Nature Photographers' Association, Johns Creek, referred by Elena McTighe
ILLINOIS
Thomas Frey, Urbana
Randall von Liski, Springfield, referred by Andrea Monninger
MASSACHUSETTS
Edward Wojtaszek, Chelmsford
MICHIGAN
Faron Glover, Pinckney
Tom Richardson, Roscommon, referred by John Livoti
MINNESOTA
Jean Roberts, Burnsville, referred by Joanne Stolte
Jose Santos, Apple Valley, referred by Alan Kiecker
NEVADA
Carol Tharp, Genoa, referred by John Livoti
NEW JERSEY
John Chesebro, Atco
Richard Derosier, Chatham
NEW YORK
Deborah Cohen, Scarsdale
Renee Harper, Laurelton
Sam Zhan, New York, referred by Xiao Ying Shi
NORTH CAROLINA
MaryAnn Luedtke, Greensboro
PENNSYLVANIA
Rose Anne Gilbride, Moon Township
SICHUAN PROVINCE
Carolyn Collmer, Liberty, referred by Clemson Photography Club
Linda Cookingham, Murrells Inlet
SOUTH CAROLINA
Carolyn Collmer, Liberty, referred by Clemson Photography Club
Linda Cookingham, Murrells Inlet
TEXAS
Faith Burns, Georgetown
Wenjing Fang, Bellaire
VIRGINIA
Frank Erdt, Chester, referred by Camera Club Of Richmond
WASHINGTON
Joseph dePaz, Bellingham
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Joseph dePaz, Bellingham
WISCONSIN
Jason Heckendorf, Hartland
ARGENTINA
Jorge Meras, Buenos Aires
AUSTRALIA
Charles Chow, Strathfield
BELGIUM
Jean-Pierre Verreth, Zutendaal
CANADA
Mike Cui, Edmonton
Yvon Marsolais, Ottawa
David Peel, London
Yue Bing Yuan, Calgary
CHINA
Nick Sing, Minhang District, Shanghai
Yuanran Zheng, Shanghai
DENMARK
Poul Helt, Esbjerg N.
René Jensen, Frørup
Maybritt Jensen, Frørup
ENGLAND
Ray Kilham, Luton
Third Dimension Society, Redcar
HONG KONG
Haibin Ma, Hong Kong
Mei Fung Wan, Hong Kong
Rita May Chong Wan, Hong Kong
INDIA
Rohit Bhagat, Ahmedabad
Suman Bhattacharyya, Shyamnagar
Camera Club of Indore, INDORE
Husna Khot, Kalyan (West)
Arabinda Kumar Mishra, Sambalpur, Odhisa
Sudip Saha, Kolkata
Karunakar Satapathy, Odisha
Nayan Sawant, Mumbai
Prashant Vaidya, Ahmedabad
JORDAN
Mehimed Labeid, Amman
MALAYSIA
Abdul Hamid Bin Mohd Yusoff, Kuching, Sarawak
NORWAY
Inger Postvoll, Haugesund
QATAR
Yousef Alemadi, Doha
ROMANIA
Zsigmond Bathori, Tirgu Mures
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Anton Rostovskiy, Dolgoprudniy
SAUDI ARABIA
Hussain Al Sultan, Saihat
Najat Alfadhil, Saihat
Emad Alqadeeb, Hassa - hofuf
Sakinah Sulil, Saihat
SCOTLAND
Ian Mitchell, Aberdeen
SINGAPORE
Raymond Seh-Guan Goh, Singapore
Partha Roy, Singapore
Tuckchuen Yan, Singapore
SLOVAKIA
Dusan Ignac, Svidnik
TAIWAN
Chih-Yi Chang, Taichung
WALES
Lynne Morris, Colwyn Bay