First Year Members



2020 August - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Member Overview - linked from the left column of this page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
William Byron, Apache Junction
Kathleen Reeder, Peoria, referred by John Livoti
CALIFORNIA
Herbert AhSam-Kreiter, Sacramento
Mary Ann Carrasco, SACRAMENTO, referred by Laurie Friedman
Don Dimitratos, Tracy, referred by Tracy Camera Club
Jim DuPont, Alameda, referred by Jeff Dunn
Harvey Gold, Saratoga
Janice Katz, Poway
Kenneth Mark, Albany
Steve Moss, Temecula
Nicholas Othello, Sun Valley
Barry Rothstein, Long Beach
Diahann Tanke, Riverside, referred by Joanne Stolte
Tri Tieu, Santa Ana , referred by Hung Ho
Maureen Zamarripa, Sacramento, referred by Laurie Friedman
COLORADO
Makenna Denny, Erie
Rachel Morey, Windsor
Sebastian Zagel, Loveland
DELAWARE
David Baldini, New Castle
Denise Dyson, New Castle, referred by Lynn Troy Maniscalco
FLORIDA
Briana Agular, Bunnell
Mark Fuge, Homosassa
Jean Villedrouin, Delray Beach
GEORGIA
Zixu Wang, ATLANTA
IDAHO
Russ Butler, Boise, referred by Ken Wilkes
ILLINOIS
Ellen Oberhart, Chicago, referred by Jack Oberhart
MARYLAND
Philippe Pradel, BETHESDA
Peter Winik, Bethesda
MASSACHUSETTS
Ruth Langlan, Bridgewater, referred by James Weidenfeller
MICHIGAN
Dave Budnick, Lake Orion
Rebecca Long, Farmington Hills
MINNESOTA
Marianne Diericks, Woodbury
Kenneth Epstein, Saint Paul, referred by Eugene Schwope
NEW JERSEY
Gabriella Adams, New Providence
Joey Budwick, Denville
Ava Denlinger, Flemington
Ishita Jain, Piscataway
Vincent Matullo, Bayville
Tyler Paulik, Stockton
Gus Rojas, Red Bank
Savanna Schaekel, Sewell
Ashley Sibaja, New Providence
Mirabella Stanin, Allendale
Sean Sullivan, Denville
NEW YORK
Bridget Buckmaster, East Northport
Sydney Faivre, Island Park
Haley Huebner, Farmingdale
Yale Kim, Plainview
Nathaly Lema, Jamaica
Elizabeth Niemiec, Patchogue
Zoe Peebles, Long Beach
Alexander Quinn, Valley Stream
Sheyla Torres, Lynbrook
Vivian Wang, Jericho
Heming Zhang, Brooklyn
Andrew Zhao, Jericho
Elizabeth Zielinski, Island Park
NORTH CAROLINA
Mogens Hermansen, Southport
OHIO
George Bartan, ELYRIA
Roger Lokar, concord, referred by Western Reserve Photographic Society
OKLAHOMA
Braden Barns, Kingfisher
Ashton Bensinger, Oklahoma City
Izaiah Black, Kingfisher
Priscila Delatorre, Kingfisher
Linda Guenther, Stillwater
Membership Access for Clubs, Oklahoma City
Troy Taylor, Oklahoma City, referred by J.D. McClung
PENNSYLVANIA
Lansdale Camera Club, Audubon, referred by Jerry Snyder
Palmerton Camera Club, Palmerton, referred by Palmerton Camera Club
Mary Walsh, LANSDALE, referred by Delaware County Camera Club
SOUTH CAROLINA
James Eisner, Fort Mill
Walter Mabe, Goose Creek, referred by Marty Welter
Valeria Morales, Hilton Head Island
TENNESSEE
Noemi Moreno, Cleveland
Ellie Smith, Signal Mountain
Maggie Wilkinson, Ooltewah
TEXAS
Victor Cuvo, Houston, referred by Joe Aker
John Fulbright, Waco
Houston Photographic Society, Houston, referred by Robert Davis
Darryl Liningham, Killeen
Neil Shet, Sugar Land
Jodi Smith, Frisco, referred by Carol Barlow
Kevin Zhang, Houston
VIRGINIA
Lori Lankford, Alexandria
Shenandoah Photographic Society, Delaplane, referred by Norman Reid
WASHINGTON
David W. Hubert, Deer Park
Dane Larson, Mead, referred by John Livoti
D. J. Mark, Olympia, referred by Olympia Camera Club
Robert Wheeler, Camas, referred by John Craig
WISCONSIN
Amya Camberos, Milwaukee
David Heilman, egg harbor
Maddy Nemec, Menomonee Falls
Brandon Yoo, Milwaukee
AUSTRALIA
Valerie Kleindienst, Brisbane
Maitland Camera Club, Tenambit
Dale Murphy, Balwyn
BAHRAIN
Zahraa Mubarak, Aali
BELGIUM
Theo Boesmans, Vissenaken - Tienen
CHINA
Li Chen, Ji Shou City
Hao Chen, fuzhou
Xinghua Fan, CHENGDU
CYPRUS
Mustafa Evirgen, Nicosia
Philippos Pattichis, Larnaca
EGYPT
Hassan Dawod, Cairo
ENGLAND
Robin Price, Wigan
Marilyn Woodthorpe, Keswick
GERMANY
Matthias Haug, Talheim
Klaus Tesching, Steinenbronn-71144 BW
GREECE
Eszter Lazar, Ano Hersonisos, Crete
HONG KONG
Louis Lo, Kowloon, HongKong
HUNGARY
P├ęter Endrody, Budapest
INDIA
Adit Agarwala, GHAZIABAD
John Anthony, Kochi
Prasenjit Barua, Kolkata
Santanu Chakraborty, Kolkata
Sanjay Danait, Pune
Prabir Das, chinsurah
Hemachandra Jain, Davangere
Sanat Kumar Karmakar, KOLKATA
Captain Swadesh Kumar, New Delhi
Sougata Lahiri, Ranaghat
Vinaya Mathews, Chennai
K S Manju Mohan, Bangalore
P V S Nagaraju, Bapatla
PERSONA-International, KOLKATA
Amit Vyas, Jodhpur
Sandeep Yadav, thane
INDONESIA
M Jeffry Hanafiah, Yogyakarta
Widiyanto Saleh, Bogor Selatan
Ineke Sri Redjeki Tanudjaja, Sukohardjo
Michellia Tjia, Surabaya
Sugiarto Widodo, Bandung
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Lee Mija, namyangju
KUWAIT
Faisal Alloughani, ahmadi
Athary Buhamad, Jabriya
MYANMAR
Htay Aung, Yangon
Zaw Zaw Wai, Yangon
Htay Win, Yangon
OMAN
Ajayan Poyyara, Muscat
Steven Sampliner, Salalah
ROMANIA
Marius Bodea, Oradea
SOUTH AFRICA
H. J. Coetzer, Centurion, Gauteng
Kyle Solomons, Centurion, Gauteng
SPAIN
Florentino Molero Gutierrez, Villarrubia
SRI LANKA
Dharmavijaya Senavirathne, Alawwa
TAIWAN
Tsuei-Ping Pan, Tainan city
Cheng Tien, Taichung County
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Nuwair AlHajeri, Alain