First Year Member Overview



2019 March - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Member Overview - linked from the left column of this page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Norma Clark, Sun City
GVR Camera Club, Green Valley
Prasad Rao Mocharla, Gilbert
ARKANSAS
Hot Springs Village Camera Club, Hot Springs Village, referred by Shirley Pohlman
CALIFORNIA
Dhananjay agrawal, Fremont
Jeffrey Balfus, Monte Sereno, referred by Los Gatos Saratoga Camera Club
John Erve, South San Francisco, referred by Jeff Dunn
Janet Goldberg, Westlake Village, referred by Steven Seegmiller
Timothy Huyck, Beaumont
Bunny Laden, Los Gatos
Greg Lilly, Palm Desert
Terry Miranda, Thousand Oaks, referred by Thousand Oaks Photo Group
Ron Pepper, San Francisco, referred by Michael Anderson
Robert Rufer, Yucca Valley
COLORADO
Todd Towell, Erie, referred by St Vrain Photographic Society
CONNECTICUT
Grace Snajder, Stratford
DELAWARE
Mark Lieberman, Newark, referred by Jerry Am Ende
Clare Tomeo, Long Neck
FLORIDA
Anthony bennett, lake worth
Paul Kline, CORAL GABLES
Dave McFarlane, Fort Myers, referred by Nancy Springer
John Ouyang, St. Augustine
ILLINOIS
Herb DeBarba, park ridge, referred by Arlington Heights Memorial Library
Jennifer Winter, Chicago
INDIANA
Dawn Hammond, FORT WAYNE
INNER MONGOLIA AUTONOMOUS
Dona Ana Photography Club, Las Cruces
LOUISIANA
Lucy Beck, Lafayette
Julie Pastor, Crowley, referred by Cheryl Dubois
MARYLAND
Suet Man, Silver Spring
Louis Paley, Silver Spring
Michael Washington, Sykesville
MASSACHUSETTS
Wang Tou Kun, New Bedford
Brenda Monahan, Lowell
MICHIGAN
West Oakland Camera Club, Novi
MINNESOTA
Martin LaVenture, EDINA
Martin LaVenture, Edina
Amber Nichols, Esko, referred by Matthew Moses
Louis Plevell, Hastings, referred by Raul Lopez
Alicia Plevell, Hastings, referred by Raul Lopez
Al Whitaker, Shorewood, referred by Louis Plevell
NEW JERSEY
William Ferraro, Toms River
Dan Fiore, Harrington Park
NEW MEXICO
Dona Ana Photography Club, Las Cruces
NEW YORK
Neil Barnes, New York, referred by Sam Zhan
Samuel Gray, New Yok, referred by Sam Zhan
David Hayes, New York
Camile Lee, Long Island City
Lydia Lin, New York, referred by Kah-Wai Lin
Sampan Ying, Flushing
Garrick Zess, Flushing
OHIO
Janice Cafaro, Poland
OREGON
John Cundiff, Tigard, referred by Grant Noel
PENNSYLVANIA
John Gardiner, Pittsburgh
SICHUAN PROVINCE
Gary mcphee, boiling springs, referred by Donald Brown
SOUTH CAROLINA
Gary mcphee, boiling springs, referred by Donald Brown
TENNESSEE
Joseph Stanek, Memphis
TEXAS
Linda Chubb, Austin, referred by Sun City Texas Photography Club
Houston Photographic Society, Houston, referred by Robert Davis
Steve Knight, Baytown
Raquel Leyva, Houston, referred by Robert Davis
George Phile, Katy, referred by Robert Davis
VIRGINIA
Yuting Gao, Fairfax
Rachel Holland, Glen Allen, referred by Faith Siewers
WASHINGTON
Linda Bahrani, Ferndale
Dan Dodd, Seattle
Gerald Wiley, Tacoma
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Linda Bahrani, Ferndale
Dan Dodd, Seattle
Gerald Wiley, Tacoma
WISCONSIN
Ruth Baer, Milwaukee, referred by Judith Frieders
David Banks, Muskego
Christie Christie, Hartford, referred by Linnea Matthiesen
Patricia Grindley, Cedarburg
Raymond Zit, Cottage Grove
AUSTRALIA
Jennifer Empey, Werribee
Corliss Gustavson, Glenside
David Hansell, Fishing Point
BELGIUM
Pierre Deyck, Mechelen
CANADA
Theresa bryson, Toronto
Derrick Mak, Thornhill
Wendy Parkin, Peace River
Carry Yuen, Thornhill
CHINA
Yat Yan Chan, Beijing
Ying Cui, Shanghai
Dayang Image Club, Gulou District, Fuzhou City
Yunhui Dong, Chengdu
Zhonglin Huo, Daqing City
Zhengdong Kuai, Shanghai
Baolan Liu, fuzhou
Hongyu Pang, Shanghai
Guodong Shen, Shanghai
Xin Shen, Shanghai
Yunlong Su, Shanghai
Jijun Sun, Daqing City, Saertu District
Hongteng Tian, Shanghai
Xiaoting Wang, Dalian
Xiaoyue Yan, Fuzhou
Hongjun Yue, fuzhou
Qiuju Zhang, Shanghai
Gang Zheng, Beijing
CYPRUS
Haktan Okumusoglu, Nicosia
DENMARK
Aage Madsen, Odder
Naestved Fotoklub, Naestved
ENGLAND
Vicky Mansfield, Dukinfield
FRANCE
GĂ©rard Bayssiere, SAINT PAUL DE JARRAT
GERMANY
Jerry Ruff, Eisenheim
Dr. Thomas Wiemer, Lehrte, Niedersachsen
HONG KONG
Boo Sum Robert Choy, New Territories
Mei Fong Tam, Chai Wan
HUNGARY
Antal Ritter, Mogyorod
Kata Zih, Mogyorod
INDIA
Sandipan Bandyopadhyay, Bangalore
Collage, Guwahati, Assam
Mrinalini Perepa, BANGALORE
INDONESIA
Joseph Cipto, Jakarta
Handi Laksono, Surabaya
Benediktus Sugiarto, Jakarta Timur
MALAYSIA
Sian Kooi Kua, Petaling Jaya
MYANMAR
Chan Hlaing, Paleik City
NETHERLANDS
Karine van der Werf, Heerlen
OMAN
Gopal Sutar, Muscat
ROMANIA
Adrian Stoica, Simeria
SINGAPORE
Sionglim Kuah, Singapore
TAIWAN
Yu-Chieh Chiu, Hsinchu
UKRAINE
IS Photo club, Kiev
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Thirumalai Sheerapathi, Al Ain, Abu Dhabi
WALES
Michael Bray, Port Talbot