First Year Member Overview



2018 November - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Member Overview - linked from the left column of this page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Carolyn Lim-Warthman, Phoenix, referred by John Livoti
Sherry Weinstein, Surprise
CALIFORNIA
Wayne Carlson, Stockton, referred by Heide Stover
Rajani Ramanathan, Pleasanton
JERRY STEVENSON, Upland, referred by Paul Speaker
Zuogang Sun, Rowland Heights
Jody Sweeten, Riverside, referred by Photographers Guild of Southern California
Jiahong Zeng, Foster City
COLORADO
Bob Fagnani, Aurora
John Freeman, Longmont, referred by Martin Bauer
Joan McCracken, Westminster
Omar Pena, Loveland, referred by Loveland Photographic Society
Cheryl Sweers, Clifton
CONNECTICUT
Sonya Williams, Bloomfield
DELAWARE
Debra Payette, Rehoboth Beach, referred by Kathryn Harris
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Lynn Cates, Washington, referred by Richard Sprott
Bob Gerlits, Washington, referred by Richard Sprott
Margaret Mattinson, Washington, referred by Richard Sprott
FLORIDA
Will Boltin, Delray Beach, referred by Elena McTighe
Kelsie Crossley, Tarpon Springs
Cody Laub, Tarpon Springs
Sterling Mills, Hudson
Jinsong Weeks, port orange
Robin Young, Sarasota
GEORGIA
Michael Birnbaum, Marietta, referred by Richard Sprott
James Powers, Atlanta
Dale Robinson, Savannah, referred by Richard Sprott
ILLINOIS
David Harrington, CHICAGO
Nancy Jacobek, Morris
Jane Luo, Naperville
Bert Schmitt, Arlington Heights, referred by Arlington Camera Club
INDIANA
Carol Thompson, McCordsville
LOUISIANA
Jane Braud, New Iberia, referred by Robert Morgan
Bonnie Marquette, Wakefield, referred by Gregory Daley
MARYLAND
Marjorie Bloom, Chevy Chase, referred by Richard Sprott
Karen Finkelman, Gaithersburg, referred by Richard Sprott
Regina Guillemin, Bethesda, referred by Richard Sprott
Pauline Jaffe, Silver Spring, referred by Richard Sprott
Caralyn Karaitis, Frederick, referred by Richard Sprott
Kaitlyn McQuaid, Annapolis
Peter Winik, Bethesda
MASSACHUSETTS
Scott Foster, Marlborough
Morgane Mathews, Somerville
MICHIGAN
Dave zelaya, Caledonia
MINNESOTA
Douglas Brown, Ulen
MONTANA
Marshall Haferkamp, Miles City
NEVADA
Raf Willems, Henderson
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Lakes Region Camera Club, Alexandria
Nanda Menon, Nashua
NEW YORK
Yongqi Liu, New York
Angela Poggioni, Bronx, referred by John Stolte
Dave Valvo, Henrietta
Nikola Veljic, Brooklyn, referred by Joanne Stolte
Tong Lie Zhang, NEW YORK
NORTH CAROLINA
Brian LaLone, Ocean Isle Beach
OKLAHOMA
Chuck Carnagey, Owasso, referred by Ronald Meyers
SICHUAN PROVINCE
Brenda Hill, Greenville, referred by Don Crow
Jane Marti, Beaufort, referred by Rebecca Bass
SOUTH CAROLINA
Brenda Hill, Greenville, referred by Don Crow
Jane Marti, Beaufort, referred by Rebecca Bass
TEXAS
Michael Biggs, Georgetown, referred by Wes Odell
Robert Davis, Houston
Joe Keffer, Bastrop
UTAH
Susan Cramer Stein, Layton
VIRGINIA
William Anderson, Gainesville, referred by Richard Sprott
Frans DeRoos, Midlothian, referred by Richard Sprott
Richard Gallanti, Springfield, referred by Richard Sprott
Edwina Gaskins, Stafford, referred by Richard Sprott
William Johnson, Manassas, referred by Richard Sprott
Robert Kelberg, Springfield, referred by Richard Sprott
Eileen Lee, Manassas, referred by Richard Sprott
Ruth McCully, Great Falls, referred by Richard Sprott
Charles O'Brien, Fredericksburg, referred by Richard Sprott
Kim O'Brien, Fredericksburg, referred by Richard Sprott
Charles Schmidt, Springfield, referred by Richard Sprott
Michael Schwehr, Alexandria, referred by Richard Sprott
Lynn Simarski, Alexandria, referred by Richard Sprott
Kevin Wolsard, Poquoson, referred by Richard Sprott
WASHINGTON
Michael Casbon, Richland, referred by Michael Anderson
Ernest Kuhn, Kennewick, referred by Michael Anderson
James Mu, Mill Creek
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Michael Casbon, Richland, referred by Michael Anderson
Ernest Kuhn, Kennewick, referred by Michael Anderson
James Mu, Mill Creek
WISCONSIN
Dick Burr, Muskego, referred by Unlimited Vision Photo Club
AUSTRALIA
David Rowlands, Sheidow Park
DAVID WHYTE, BRIGHTWATERS
BANGLADESH
NADIM NEWAZ AHMED, SYLHET
BELGIUM
Dirk-Olaf Leimann, Edegem
BULGARIA
Dancho Atanasov, Sofia
CANADA
Julie Hay, Komoka
CHINA
Xiping An, Weinan
Asia Belt and Road Photography Major League, Guiyang City
Jing Chang, Shenyang
G-photography.net International Club, Tianjin
Ying liang, shanghai
Qiu Ren, Maoming
Shanghai Changning Photographers Association, Changning District
Mei Xu, Nanchang
EGYPT
Pharaohs International Photographic Club, Alexandria
ENGLAND
Adrian Binney, Alresford
Lorraine Hinks, Manchester
Yealand Kalfayan, Bristol
Carol McNiven Young, Nottingham
Wendy Monaghan, Manchester
Martin Patten, Watford
GERMANY
Sabine Nehls, Hildesheim
HONG KONG
Ted Lee, Hong Kong
Yiu Wah Wong, Pokfulam
HUNGARY
ÁKosné Ecsedi, Dunakeszi
INDIA
Swapnil Agaskar, Mumbai
Satish Hanumanthrao, Bangalore
Dr Vidyashankar Panchangam, Bangalore
Rakesh Rajdeep, Udaipur
Anil Risal Singh, Lucknow
INDONESIA
Mery Binglie, Tangerang
Markus Gunawan, Jakarta Barat
Sioe Fung Jong , Jakarta
Danny Lumanto, Tangerang Selatan
Herman Morrison, Mataram Lombok
Handi Nugraha, Tasikmalaya
Stephanus Sarmili, Jakarta
Elisabeth Siayanti, Surabaya
Hartono Wijaya, Jakarta
IRELAND, REPUBLIC OF
Liam O'Neachtain, Tramore, Waterford
ISRAEL
Matty ozeri, rishon le zion
MACEDONIA
Zoran Zdravev, Shtip
MYANMAR
Htet Aung Myin, Pathein
Su Khaing, Yankin Township,Yangon
Hlaing Myint Min, Yangon
NEW ZEALAND
Jiongxin Peng, Auckland
PAKISTAN
Imran Bosan, multan
Sami-ur Rahman, Lahore
PORTUGAL
Ana Scarpa, Santarem
QATAR
Amr abdallah, Doha
SAUDI ARABIA
Hasan Aleid, Ras Tanurah
SERBIA
Milan Markov, Belgrade
SINGAPORE
JOON YOW CHONG, SINGAPORE
Ramesh Letchmanan, Singapore
Than Sint, Singapore
SWITZERLAND
Timo Lehto, Jonen
TAIWAN
Wen-Pin Cheng, Taipei
THAILAND
Waranun Chutchawantipakorn, Laksi Bangkok
UKRAINE
Katerina Ilyuk, Dnepr
VIETNAM
Phan Trung, Quy Nhon
WALES
Susan Ashford, Swansea
Anthony Grubb, Connahs Quay
Michael jones, New Quay