First Year Members



2017 November - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Bernardine Ginsberg, Sun City West
Amy Horn, Flagstaff, referred by Graham Budd
Carl Hougom, Peoria, referred by Karen Hougom
David Kennedy, Surprise
Ken Kvam, Sun City West, referred by Larry Cowles
Kathleen Reeder, Peoria, referred by John Livoti
Jim Rust, PEORIA, referred by John Livoti
ARKANSAS
Paul Swepston, Hot Springs, referred by Sharon Prislipsky
CALIFORNIA
Nathaniel Abrahms, Woodland Hills
Eric Aker, Santa Clara
Jason Cheng, Fremont
Armando Cuellar, Clayton, referred by Nyla James
Tony Fabian, Rocklin
Sheila Fitzgerald, Alameda
Lillie Grossman, Salinas
Daniel Marz, Encinitas, referred by John Livoti
Peter Mason, Nevada City, referred by Kathy Triolo
Lavonne McCarthy, Los Gatos
Andy Nguyen, Milpitas
Christine Peluso, Cotati
Mara Phraner, Alameda
Diana Porter, Fullerton , referred by Joanne Stolte
Steve Southard, San Jose, referred by Nyla James
Sharon Strochak, Burlingame, referred by Nyla James
Donna Sturla, Citrus Heights, referred by Michael Schumacher
Jim Summers, Salinas
Debora Suterko, Simi Valley, referred by Joanne Stolte
Barry Zupan, Livermore, referred by Nyla James
COLORADO
Marion Worrell, Longmont
FLORIDA
Luigi Barbano, Clearwater
Carol Eade, Cooper City
Jean Irwin, Delray Beach, referred by Elena McTighe
Thomas Marengo, Hernando
Bill Schneider, Cape Coral, referred by Fort Myers Camera Club
Deb Ward, Naples
IDAHO
Tracy Wilson, Boise
KENTUCKY
Parham Baker, Lexington
MARYLAND
John Elliott, Lanham
Bob Greenberg, Bethesda
Quinn Harry, Laurel
Florencio Paraon, Silver Spring
Grace Park, Potomac, referred by Richard Sprott
Stacey Schoo, Buckeystown, referred by Richard Sprott
Brenda Shepherd-Vernon, Mitchellville, referred by Richard Sprott
MINNESOTA
Jim Lindsay, Lilydale
NEVADA
Harry Ghuman, Las Vegas
NEW JERSEY
Jane Cairns, Whiting
Bonnie Rovere, Voorhees, referred by Lynn Troy Maniscalco
NEW YORK
Yajun Chen, Westbury, referred by Yana He
Paul Yarnall, Canandaigua, referred by Richard Sprott
PENNSYLVANIA
Leslie Atcheson, Pittsburgh
Viviana Kaliman-Critchfield, Pittsburgh
Alison Kelly, Havertown
Jeanine Leech, South Park Twp
John Martin, Pittsburgh
Joan Shirk, Nuangola, referred by Richard Sprott
Mary Lou Smith, Bethel Park
Roman Spataro, Midland
TEXAS
Daisy Trinh, Sugar Land, referred by Nghi Dang
VIRGINIA
Bob Connolly, Alexandria, referred by Richard Sprott
David Crooks, Annandale, referred by Richard Sprott
Sergio De Lafuente, Alexandria, referred by Richard Sprott
Michael Emery, Burke, referred by Richard Sprott
Robert Flinn, Manassas
Davy James, Manassas
Susan Kousek, Reston, referred by Richard Sprott
Bill Lacy, Manassas, referred by Richard Sprott
Corday Manue, Alex
Luu Pham, Annandale, referred by Tuan Dao
Nancy Schrock, Winchester, referred by Richard Sprott
Ceasar Sharper, Fairfax Station, referred by Richard Sprott
Phillip Snider, Gum Spring
WASHINGTON
Kathy Admire, University Place
Rene' Conger, Tumwater
Dorothy Detlor, Spokane, referred by Carolyn Clark
David W. Hubert, Deer Park
Theresa Rice, Hansville, referred by Jim Haney
Wendy Seagren, Camas, referred by Michael Anderson
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Kathy Admire, University Place
Rene' Conger, Tumwater
Dorothy Detlor, Spokane, referred by Carolyn Clark
David W. Hubert, Deer Park
Theresa Rice, Hansville, referred by Jim Haney
Wendy Seagren, Camas, referred by Michael Anderson
WISCONSIN
Jeanne Panka, Waukesha, referred by Richard Sprott
AUSTRALIA
Mark Gillie, Wembley
Sharron Leppien, Windella
Alec Trusler, Medowie
BELGIUM
Vander Meulen Sonja, Elewijt
CANADA
Miranda Siu, Richmond
Charles Tam, Calgary
Tatijana Ye, Richmond
Tao Zhou, Richmond
CHINA
Qing Chang, Guangzhou
Ruixiang Jiang, Guangzhou,Tianhe District
Ming Li, Guangzhou
Chunling Li, Guangzhou
Min li, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Chen Liang, Sanya
Qiong Liao, Jingdezhen
Xiu Liu, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Qiang Lv, Guangzhou
Lianjun Quan, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Hui Wang, Guangzhou
Li Wang-GDSZ, Beijing
Di Wu, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Jinhuan Zhang, Guangzhou,Tianhe District
Ruihong Zhang, Guangzhou,Tianhe District
CROATIA (HRVATSKA)
Goran Pavletic, Zagreb
ENGLAND
Michael Duke, Finchley
FRANCE
Xiaoying Shen, Clamart
GREECE
Nestor Fanos, Volos
HONG KONG
Thomas Cheng, Hong Kong
Kai Hay Clement Law, Hong Kong
INDIA
Gourab Bhattacharya, Shyamnagar
Camera Club of Jhabua, Jhabua
Subrata Das, Kolkata
Sangeeta Goswami, Bhilai
Senthilkumar Kandhakrishnan, Pondicherry
Prakhar Krishan, Lucknow
Subhendu Rudra, Kolkata
Khushwant Sardalia, Udaipur
Amitabha Sil, Kolkata
INDONESIA
Joko Nuswantoro, Tanjungpinang
MALAYSIA
Society of Photographers Penang, Georgetown, Penang
Tan Tong Toon, Penang
MYANMAR
Zaw Aung, Yangon
NEW ZEALAND
Kevin Dickinson, Christchurch
Tony Gorham, Auckland
SAUDI ARABIA
Adel Al Motrafi, Dubai
SINGAPORE
Kimpheng Sim, Toa Payoh2
TAIWAN
Zih-ching Chen, New Taipei City
Yun Feng Perng, New Taipei City
Ching-Hsiang Tsai, Kaohsiung City
TURKEY
Niso Nisim Macoro, ─░stanbul