First Year Members



2015 February - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Harald Johnsen, Sun City West, referred by David Halgrimson
Marvin Weinstein, Surprise
ARKANSAS
Lyn Collins, Rogers
CALIFORNIA
Chris Andersen, Palm Springs, referred by Stuart Lynn
Merri Berwick, Santa Barbara, referred by Channel City Camera Club
Roy Boorman, Yorba Linda, referred by Joanne Stolte
Hugh Browning, Santa Monica
Kim Cameron, San Dimas, referred by Joanne Stolte
David Casper, WEST COVINA, referred by Joanne Stolte
Linda Detwiler Burner, Lomita, referred by Phyllis Appel
Gregg Gillmar, Camarillo, referred by George Hutchison
Courtney Gordon, Tustin
John Grusd, Woodland Hills, referred by George Hutchison
Libby Hollombe, Sherman Oaks
Eduardo Kneler, Fremont, referred by Bruce Finocchio
Yisen Li, Van Nuys
Tim North, Palm Desert, referred by Stuart Lynn
Neal Ortenberg, Oxnard
James Rowerdink , Porter Ranch, referred by George Hutchison
Joan Rudder-Ward, Hesperia, referred by Christine Pence
Sal Santangelo, Camarillo, referred by George Hutchison
Randi Seigel, Westlake Village, referred by George Hutchison
Carol Thomas, Berkeley
Ventura County Camera Club, Camarillo, referred by Sal Santangelo
Hans Zima, Pasadena, referred by Nancy Speaker
Sena Zimmer, Glendora, referred by Joanne Stolte
COLORADO
Naomi Mautz, Aurora
Michae Sachs, Aurora
CONNECTICUT
Sara Roche, Weston, referred by Susan Urbania
DELAWARE
Frederick Cullis, Wilmington, referred by David Osberg
FLORIDA
Cindy Cone, North Fort Myers
Danny Goodwin, Jacksonville
South Florida National Parks Camera Club, Inc., Homestead, FL
Jerry Swain, Port Saint Lucie
GEORGIA
John Kirk, Atlanta
ILLINOIS
Richard Fisher, Wilmette
Jim Ross, Gurnee
Robert Schmaedeke, Blue Island, referred by Kathleen Sims
KANSAS
Sainadh Mallula, Overland Park
LOUISIANA
Gregory Daley, Lafayette, referred by Patrick Leger
MARYLAND
Mary Edwards, Bethesda, referred by James Roy
David Williams, Bethesda
MASSACHUSETTS
Joe Kennedy, West Bridgewater
MICHIGAN
Patricia Miller, Ann Arbor
Deborah Miller, Canton
MONTANA
Norman Anderson, Great Falls, referred by Ken Murphy
Robert Jones, Billings, referred by Dennis Hirning
Chuck Paul, Great Falls
NEBRASKA
Jimmy Rash, Doniphan
NEW JERSEY
Jim Dixon, Franklinville
Griffith Smith, New Providence
Katherine Smith, New Providence
NEW YORK
James Martin, APO AE
OKLAHOMA
Bob Stovall, Norman, referred by Oklahoma Camera Club
OREGON
Bob Jones, Canby
PENNSYLVANIA
Anthony DeStefano, Philadelphia
G Margaret. Hennes, Kennett Square
SOUTH CAROLINA
Robert Crow, Lyman
TENNESSEE
Thomas Cory, Signal Mtn.
George Smith, Crossville
TEXAS
Alice Burghart, Georgetown, referred by Holly Moore
Steve Donovan, Dallas
William Hunsicker, San Antonio
Elisa Valencia, Tyler
Cindy Wilkinson-Claggett, Georgetown, referred by Wes Odell
Peihua Xing, Pearland, referred by Thomas Lang
VIRGINIA
Cockade City Camera Club, Inc., Colonial Heights
WASHINGTON
Mount Baker Camera Club, Sedro-Woolley
Christy Nielsen, Chelan
Mary Wang, Edmonds
WISCONSIN
Louis Bruss, Menasha
Robert Leick, Salem
James Marsala, Waukesha, referred by Rick Vollbrecht
Photokenosha Group, Racine
BAHRAIN
Ahmed Jassim, Maameer
Abbas Traif, Sanabis
CANADA
Photographers' Association Of North America, New Westminster
CHINA
Yongming Guo, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province
Luqi Guo, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Weiqiang Huang, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Hong Li, Shaoguan, Guangdong Province
Li Li, Beijing
Junkui Liu, Tianjin
Zhen Liu, Nanjing, Jiangsu Province
Junxin Liu, Tianjin
Xiao Luo, Shijiazhuang, Hebei Province
Yongkun Luo, Tianjin
Shuang Ma, Beijing
Lei Pei, Guilin, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Peng Wang, Harbin, Heilongjiang Province
Lihua Wang, Tianjin
Yinghua Wang, Tianjin
Xiaobing Wei, Nanchang
Lijun Yang, Shanghai
Yifan Yuan, Hebi, Henan Province
Ping Zhang, Beijing
Muyang Zhou, Nanchang
Runsheng Zhu, Shanghai
GERMANY
Frank Hausdoerfer, Zella-Mehlis
HUNGARY
Ibolya Stipsits, Ikrény
INDIA
Arnab Chakraborty, Asansol
Satheesh Nair, Kollam
Parth Vyas, Kota
INDONESIA
MyInfrared, Bandung
JAPAN
Kenta Burpee, Tokyo
JORDAN
Yahya Massad, Amman
MACAU
Weng KIn Ho, MACAU
MALAYSIA
David Nam Lip Lee, Kota Kinabalu
MOROCCO
Mustapha Meskine, Rabat
NEW ZEALAND
Photographic Society of New Zealand, Welllington
POLAND
Photographic Society of Wojnicz FOTUM, Wojnicz
SAUDI ARABIA
Firyal Alhassan, Riyadh
SINGAPORE
Eng Keow Eng, Choa Chu Kang
TAIWAN
Ming-Sheng Ku, Yuanlin
TURKEY
Mehves Ipek, Istanbul
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Seyed Ehsan Mirsalehi Majd, Dubai
Malabika Roy, Dubai
Ovijit Roy, Dubai