First Year Members



2015 January - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

ARIZONA
Karen Hougom, Peoria
Bobby Smith, Peoria, referred by Rusty Pinckney
Dottie Smith, Peoria, referred by Rusty Pinckney
William Still, Mesa
CALIFORNIA
Shirley Airov-Bieling, Lancaster, referred by Nan Carder
Deborah Boller, Oakland
Deborah Marie Butcher, Pasadena, referred by Joanne Stolte
Gary Earl, San Dimas, referred by Joanne Stolte
James Kritikson, La Verne, referred by Joanne Stolte
Bryon Love, Rialto, referred by Susan Cowles
Carl Morrison, Placentia, referred by Joanne Stolte
Rock Myers, Lancaster, referred by Nan Carder
Syler Peralta-Ramos, Los Angeles
Tammy Phan, Gardena
Paul Shea, San Diego
Robert Shroyer, Salida, referred by Samuel Shaw
Jeff Skeels, Claremont , referred by Nancy Speaker
Karen Therman, Lafayette, referred by Jane Postiglione
King Chung Tso, Daly City
L. Volpe, Agoura Hills, referred by George Hutchison
Meryl Wieder, Santa Barbara, referred by Erwin Straehley
Xin Zheng, Rosemead
COLORADO
Frank Goss, Fort Collins
Jeff Hall, Steamboat Springs
Lari Ott, Broomfield
DELAWARE
Laymen Grant, Wilmington, referred by Patricia Vierling
FLORIDA
Yousif Alhashmi, Tampa
Mariza Brussolo, Boca Raton
GEORGIA
Jack Gerlich, Duluth
Steve Griswold, Clarkesville, referred by John Martin
IDAHO
Gary Stivers, Meridian, referred by Max Burke
ILLINOIS
Ronald Dickerson, Germantown Hills
Emma England, Libertyville, referred by Ralph Durham
LOUISIANA
George Carpenter, Baton Rouge
Pam Kaster, Zachary, referred by Linda Medine
Jay Patel, Baton Rouge, referred by Elizabeth Mangham
Chandan Sharma, Baton Rouge, referred by Louisiana Photographic Society
MAINE
John Metz, Fort Kent
MARYLAND
Nicolas Raymond, Bethesda
MICHIGAN
Donald Curtis, Warren
Edward Sederlund, Saginaw
NEVADA
Kathleen Boyd, Spanish Springs
NEW JERSEY
Ying Chan, Kearny
Peter Smejkal, Englishtown
NEW YORK
Sunil Jeevananda, Conklin
Marthin Kok, Brooklyn, referred by John Davidson
Lily Chi-Kuen Lai, New York, referred by John Davidson
Kooi Huang Lok, New York, referred by John Davidson
Alvin Yoon Khong Pong, New York
NORTH CAROLINA
Patricia Brock, Sunset Beach, referred by Carmen Daughtry
Sean Russell, Cary
OHIO
Michael Hexter, Avon
PENNSYLVANIA
Cynthia Lee, Avondale
SOUTH CAROLINA
Linda Orourke, Hilton Head Island
TEXAS
Glenn Rudd, Georgetown
Donovan Shackleford, Richmond
WISCONSIN
Marty Welter, Junction City, referred by Scott Thomson
Christopher Wenzel, Grafton
AUSTRALIA
Alex Hunter, Belmont NSW
BANGLADESH
Mohammed Rashid, Dhaka
BELGIUM
Luc Doms, St-Job-in-t-Goor
CANADA
Paul Gullekson, Edmonton
CHILE
Cristobal Saavedra, Santiago.
CHINA
Chaowu Chen, Hezhou, Guangxi
Zhongping Fan, Mianyang, Sichuan Province
Weizhong Gao, JIaxing, Zhejiang Province
Gangqiang Ge, Shanghai
Yong Li, Ningnan County, Sichuan Province
Zhonglin Li, Yongzhou, Hunan Province
Lianzhe Liang, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Zhi-Shao Liu, Shanghai
Hong Wang, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
Hang Wei, Beijing
Wenbin Yao, Wuxi, Jiangsu Province
EGYPT
Abdullah Kamal, Cairo
Sarah Rafea, Cairo
ENGLAND
Anthony Clay, Nottingham
Richard Littlefair, Ripon
Alastair Moore, Derby
Dave Whenham, Elland
GERMANY
Martina Wolf, Altrip
HONG KONG
Yiu Ka Chong, Hong Kong
Tsun Ip Patrick Chow, Hong Kong
Evens Chow, Tung Chung
INDIA
Sona Beniwal, Sirsa
Rajiv Chopra, Gurgaon
Deepak Goswami, Panchkula
Dheeraj Kumar, Delhi
Pawan Kumar, Delhi
Anita Kumari, Delhi
Suniel Marathe, Mumbai
IRAQ
Hayder Khairi, Basra
KUWAIT
Hadeel Malallah, Zahra - South Surra
Rashid Sabzali, Zahra - South Surra
MACAU
Ka Wun Ho, Macau
Chan Ieong Tam, Macau
MALAYSIA
Swee Tan, Kulim, Kedah
OMAN
Kamal AL Ghafri, Seeb
Sanjoy Sengupta, Muscat
ROMANIA
Istvan Magdo, Sacele
Sebastian Vasiu, Bucharest
SAUDI ARABIA
Ali Al Hammada, Alahssa
Fatima Al-Nasser, Safwa
Adel Alamer, Hail
Hussain Alkhulaif, Alahsaa
Fahd Bahamid, Jeddah
Hashim Ziad, Riyadh
SINGAPORE
David Candlish, Singapore
Choo Ping Mak, Singapore
SWITZERLAND
Urs Albrecht, Cordast
TAIWAN
Fang Fang, Kaohsiung
Ting-Wei Hsu, Nantou City, Nantou County
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Amol Pingle, Sharjah
Chelat Venugopalan, Dubai
WALES
Andy Polakowski, Mold