New Member Lists


2013 November - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed here in italics.

Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.



Arizona
Bruce Manziello, Prescott
David Kehrli, Dewey
Don Gardner, Sun City West

California
Andrea Penners, Shingletown
Duane Brovan, Shingletown
Juline Kay Furber, Redlands
   Joanne Stolte, FPSA, MPSA
Lauren Fowles, Rocklin
Will Ruan, San Leandro
Xuehai Lu, Arcadia

Connecticut
Anne Eigen, Sandy Hook
Rick  Freschner, Andover
   Tom Savage

Florida
Jesse Lobel, Delray Beach
Michael Cohen, Lighthouse Point
Preston Moochnek, Lutz

Illinois
Vadim Lorman, Skokie

Iowa
Robert Hill, Waterloo
   Bonnie Hamilton

Kentucky
Cindy Burton, Somerset

Maryland
Betty Caldwell, Columbia
Douglas Isokait, Laurel
John Robinson, Baltimore

Massachusetts
Diane Scanzi, Danvers
Ken Carlson, Ipswich
Mariann Moberg, Bridgewater
roland zamora, Norwood,
Walter Knox, Falmouth

Michigan
James Mayo, Traverse City
Joseph Lykowski Jr, Auburn
Rick Teremi, Rockford

Minnesota
Tianxi Wang, Saint Cloud

Nevada
David Foster, Las Vegas

New York
Wallace Library, Rochester
Ray Mandra, Brewster

North Carolina
Constance Knox, Wilmington
Edwin Shelton, Asheville

Ohio
Daniel Kozminski, Broadview Hts.
Joanne Damian, Broadview Hts.
Peggy Miklus, Broadview Hts.

Pennsylvania
Grace Burrows, King of Prussia
Karen LeCuyer, Carlisle

Tennessee
Eileen Card, Chattanooga

Texas
David Morgan, Ft. Worth
Michael Westwood, San Antonio
Shelley Vandegrift, Dallas

Virginia
Brad Fuller, Bumpass

Washington
Jan Eklof, Brush Prairie
Penne Fossa, Vancouver

Wisconsin
Howard Vrankin, Port Washington
Michael LaPointe, Racine

       

Argentina
 F.A.F., C.A.B.A
Carlos  Caruso, Buenos Aires

Australia
Lorraine Jones, Ormeau Q     
   Lisa Schnelzer

Canada
Cameron Palmer, Calgary AB
Tom Buchanan, Coaldale, Alberta AB
Laurence Jiang, Taswwassen BC
Louis Shum, Richmond,  BC
Philip Chan, Richmond BC
Red River Exhibition Association, Winnipeg, Manitoba MB
Eric Chan, Richmond Hill ON
Abdullah Aldahami, Saskatoon SK

China
Fei Yang, Xining

Cyprus
Ismail Ozyol, Nicosia

Hungary
Andrei Toma, Budapest
Janos Demeter, Budakalasz

India
Achinta Saha, Kolkata
Soumen Kumar Ghosh, Bangalore

Indonesia
Lindra Hismanto, Jakarta

Italy
Marco Bartolini, Montevarchi     
    Marilyn Cloran

Jordan
Basem Alkhawaldeh, Amman

Malaysia
Koh hwa, Batu Pahat     
    Joe Kennedy

Montenegro
 Photo Art Monte, Podgirica

New Zealand
Julia Home, Canterbury

Poland
Marek Jablonski, Warsaw

Saudi Arabia
Mohammad Alkhadhrawi, Qatif     
    Phyllis Read
Rayed Almalki, Najran

Singapore
David Chan, Singapore

Spain
Joan Elias, Sant Just Desvern

Taiwan
Hui-Ling Fan, Taipei

Turkey
Aysu Bilgic, Ankara

United Arab Emirates
Manu Reghurajan, Dubai     
    Victor J. Pizzolato

Wales
Mostyn Gardner, Vale of Glamorgan

|