First Year Members



2014 October - New PSA Members

Please welcome PSA's newest members who are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership. New members begin by submitting a photograph for the New Member Gallery and go on to experience various online tutorials with the Image Evaluators, Mentors, Consultants, and individualized Courses.

Most new members are referred by a PSA member who wants to share the positive opportunities and camaraderie that they have experienced. Thank you to the referring members who are listed on each month's list in italics, beginning April of 2014. Referring members are also recognized when they earn PSA Membership Stars.

Are you a new PSA member? You'll find some great ways to enjoy your membership at the PSA First Year Members page.


United States

International

AL
Jianlong Yang, Tuscaloosa
 
AZ
Richard Goebel, Peoria
 
Cheri Kennedy, Sun City
 
Ed Rana, Peoria
 
BC
Danny Chan, Vancouver
 
Ronnie Cheung, Richmond
 
Zhao Jen Gina, Vancouver
 
Tracy Lam, Richmond
 
Wayne W Leung, Richmond
 
Simon Leung, Vancouver
 
Manal Ma, Richmond
 
Philip Tam, Richmond
 
Kin Ping Wong, Richmond
 
CA
Gerald Fleury, Torrance
 
Patricia Fortlage, Petaluma
 
Catherine Lau, San Jose
 
Susan Pennington, Palm Desert
 
Jeanne Sparks, Santa Maria
 
Thousand Oaks Photogroup, Westlake Village
 
Min Zhou, Fremont
 
CO
Donna Fullerton, Grand Junction
 
Debra Powell, Westminster
 
CT
Katharine Manning, Middlebury
 
DC
Veronica Graves, Washington
 
DE
Alice Fagans, Milton
 
John Hoyt, Lewes
 
FL
Shawn Hooper, Brandon
 
James Pearce, New Port Richey
 
Stacey Sather, St. Augustine
 
IA
Jennifer Gray, Ankeny
 
Marla Henry, Cedar Rapids
 
IL
Clara Carson, Chicago
 
Richard Fish, Wilmotte
 
Kelley Happ, Mundelein
 
Preston Moore, Forest Park
 
Rosetta Porter, Dolton
 
Jim Ross, Gurnee
 
Duane Savage, Chicago
 
Robert Schmaedeke, Blue Island
 
Sheri Sparks, Winthrop Harbor
 
Paul Stromborg, Sycamore
 
Geraldine Tripp, Chicago
 
Erik White, Rockford
 
Sharon Zingery, Chicago
 
KY
Carleton Anderson, Lexington
 
MA
David Burns, North Reading
 
Albert Zabin, Lexington
 
MD
Margye Hixson, Columbia
 
MI
Michael Marowske, Warren
 
MN
Bon Hagelberger, Plymouth
 
Dwight Heinecke II, Duluth
 
MO
Thomas Cummings, Manchester
 
Mary Kindle, Sedalia
 
James Zhi Lu, Chesterfield
 
MT
Thomas Hendricks, Great Falls
 
NC
Ava Bock, Asheville
 
Mildred Marino, Ocean Isle Beach
 
Alan Robertson, Wilmington
 
NJ
Nancy Conley, Ocean Township
 
Brandon Corey, Monroe Twp.
 
Mouhsine Idrissi, Union City
 
NM
Mac Lewis, Santa Fe
 
Paul Sment, Albuquerque
 
Paige West, Albuquerque
 
NY
James Grant, Westbury
 
Feng Lin, Elmhurst
 
OH
Karen Kirchner, Barberton
 
OR
Almoatasem Alismaili, Corvallis
 
PA
Nicola Fiscarelli, Yardley
 
Oleg Sokolsky, Philadelphia
 
TN
Alice Artime, Harrison
 
TX
Clinton Fitch, Grand Prairie
 
Kay Frost, Georgetown
 
Donnie Walton, Houston
 
VA
Sharon Gilpin, Roanoke
 
WA
Teresa Gypin, East Olympia
 
Summer Kozisek, Bonney Lake
 
Lyn McNees, Enumclaw
 
Linda Metz, Edgewood
 
Anne Sargent, Sequim
 
Joanne Thomas, Auburn
 
WI
Debora Carroll, Superior
 
Diane Fonger, Superior
 
ARGENTINA
Shahid A, Norman
 
BAHRAIN
Talal Derbas, Hamad Town
 
BELGIUM
Els Keurlinckx, St-Job-in-'t-Goor
 
CHINA
Lu Chen, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
 
Ke Fang Fan, Beijing
 
Wenjian Gao, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province
 
Tao Jiang, Wuhu
 
Shengrong Li, Nanchang
 
Hongquan Li, Ningbo, Zhejiang Province
 
Taiping Li, Linzhou, Henan Province
 
Ze Lin, Mianyang, Sichuan Province
 
Yimin Ni, Shanghai
 
Ning Ouyang, Changsha, Hunan Province
 
Zhiming Tang, Shanghai
 
Tu Tu, Hohhot, Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region
 
Jianyong Wang, Nanchong, Sichuan Province
 
Haibin Xu, Shanghai
 
Yongdong Yang, Beijing
 
Fang Yang, Beijing
 
Hong Ye, Hangzhou
 
Liang Zhang, Beijing
 
Yue Zhang, Beijing
 
Guiqing Zheng, Shanghai
 
EGYPT
Samer Eldarwish, Alexandria
 
ENGLAND
Philip Barker, Frodsham
 
Radek Gora, Newport
 
Bob Ryan, Tetbury
 
FINLAND
Jan Hagg, Emsalo
 
HUNGARY
Irene Becker, Budapest
 
INDIA
Bibhutibhusan Nandi, Kolkata
 
INDONESIA
Anom manik agung, Denpasar-Bali
 
KUWAIT
Ahmad Jamal, Kuwait
 
MALAYSIA
Hoong Miaw Dien, Kluang, Johor
 
Stephen Wong Tze Kim, Sibu, Sarawak
 
Edwin Ong Wee Kee, Sibu, Sarawak
 
MALTA
Stephen Congrave, Mellieha
 
NORWAY
Rune Eide, Knarrevik
 
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Sergey Pesterev, Mendeleevo
 
SAUDI ARABIA
Zakaria Al Hammad , Saihat
 
Soft Light Photography, Safwa
 
Hashim Towailib, Dhahran
 
SINGAPORE
Ai Chye Neo, Singapore
 
SLOVENIA
Igor Debevec, Borovnica
 
SWEDEN
Stella Polaris Photo Group, Malmo
 
TAIWAN
Wen Keng, Taoyuan
 
TURKEY
Arzu Aybat Yasar, Istanbul
 
Ozgur Karakus, Izmir
 
WALES
Susan Ashford, Swansea